Sold Out
This product is currently not available.
advertisement
Earn Rakuten Super Points™: Write a Review
Sold Out!
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
C2G Fast Ethernet Media Converter 1 of 2
C2G Fast Ethernet Media Converter 2 of 2
2 Photo(s) See all
  • image
  • image
Share
promo
 
Description
 

Learn more about C2G 10/100Base-TX to MM 100Base-FX ST Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST Duplex - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX:

Mfg Part#: 26631
Sku: 205817158
UPC: 757120266310
UPC 14: 00757120266310
 

The 10/100BASE-TX to Multimode 100BASE-FX Mini Converter from Cables To Go helps ensure smooth implementation or easy expansion of a Fast Ethernet network. The converter is completely transparent, so the network performs exactly as it did before. It now provides for the coexistence of both copper and fiber media, allowing the installation of fiber cabling anywhere within the network topology by connecting to existing devices. Its compact modular design facilitates space-saving deployment in a narrow desktop location.

Features

Tech Features Total Number of Ports 2
Tech Features Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number 26631
Tech Features Manufacturer C2G
Tech Features Product Name Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Tech Features Brand Name C2G
Tech Features Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Tech Features Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Twisted Pair
Tech Features Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Tech Features Package Contents
  • Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  • Power supply
Tech Features Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Tech Features Weight (Approximate) 1.44 lb
Tech Features Form Factor External
Tech Features Limited Warranty 2 Year

Tech Specs

Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45
1 x ST Duplex
Tech Specs Number of Ports 2
Tech Specs Product Type Media Converter
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number 26631
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.cablestogo.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Cables To Go
Tech Specs Product Name Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Tech Specs Brand Name Cables To Go
Tech Specs Connectivity Fiber
Twisted Pair
Tech Specs Connectivity Media 10/100Base-TX Twisted Pair
100Base-FX Multi-mode Fiber
Tech Specs Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Tech Specs Package Contents
  • Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  • Power supply
  • Tech Specs Network Technology 10/100Base-TX
    100Base-FX
    Tech Specs Weight (Approximate) 1.44 lb
    Tech Specs Form Factor External
    Tech Specs Standard Warranty 2 Year
    Advertisement Bottom