C2G Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - 21602

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

This USA made OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a OFNR-rated jacket allowing it to be used in a riser application. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

Specifications

Manufacturer Cables to Go
Mfg Part# 21602
SKU 208407247
UPC 757120216025
UPC 14 00757120216025
Features
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number 21602
Manufacturer C2G
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Brand Name C2G
Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Weight (Approximate) 1.92 oz
Color Aqua
Cable Length 9.84 ft
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male Network
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number 21602
Manufacturer Website Address www.cablestogo.com
Manufacturer Cables To Go
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Brand Name Cables To Go
Certifications & Standards OFNR
Green Compliance Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Weight (Approximate) 1.92 oz
Color Aqua
Cable Length 118"
Jacket PVC
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male Network
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Standard Warranty Lifetime

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
iSave $58.35 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Pricebreak $62.99 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
UnbeatableSale $57.73 + $5.69 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Brand New! 30 day money back guarantee.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
AllianceSupply $63.53 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Brand New, Super Fast Delivery, Satisfaction Guaranteed
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Ethereal Solutions LLC $55.25 + $8.59 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$58.35 + free shipping
Rakuten Super Points Earn 59 ($0.59) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  iSave
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT