Ships from/sold by AXONUS
Seller Rating:
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
C2G Fiber Optic Patch Cable 1 of 1
$39.99
(Save 13%)
$34.64 + $7.99 SHIPPING
EARN 35 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
4 New
from
$26.70
See all sellers
View My Store
Share
promo
 
Description
More Buying Options
Seller Information
 

Learn more about 10m ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - ST Male - ST Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 10m - Orange:

Mfg Part#: 06239
Sku: 10242036
UPC: 757120062394
UPC 14: 00757120062394
See more in Network Cables
 
Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to ST termination, and is perfect for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.

Features

Tech Features Product Type Network Cable
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number 06239
Tech Features Manufacturer C2G
Tech Features Product Name Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Tech Features Package Type Retail
Tech Features Brand Name C2G
Tech Features Weight (Approximate) 4.96 oz
Tech Features Color Orange
Tech Features Cable Length 32.80 ft
Tech Features Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Tech Features Connector on First End 2 x ST Male IEEE 802.3
Tech Features Connector on Second End 2 x ST Male IEEE 802.3
Tech Features Cable Type Fiber Optic
Tech Features Limited Warranty Lifetime

Tech Specs

Tech Specs Product Type Network Cable
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number 06239
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.cablestogo.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Cables To Go
Tech Specs Product Name Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Tech Specs Package Type Retail
Tech Specs Brand Name Cables To Go
Tech Specs Additional Information

  • Type: Multimode; Duplex
  • Features:
    • Bayonet locking system
    • 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
    • Molded form construction
    • Immune to electrical interference

  • Application: Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer
  • Tech Specs Certifications & Standards

  • UL Listed
  • CSA
  • Tech Specs Weight (Approximate) 4.96 oz
    Tech Specs Color Orange
    Tech Specs Cable Length 32.80 ft
    Tech Specs Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
    Tech Specs Connector on First End 2 x ST Male IEEE 802.3
    Tech Specs Connector on Second End 2 x ST Male IEEE 802.3
    Tech Specs Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Tech Specs Standard Warranty Lifetime
    Advertisement Bottom