C2G Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 06239

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to ST termination, and is perfect for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.

Specifications

Manufacturer Cables to Go
Mfg Part# 06239
SKU 10242036
UPC 757120062394
UPC 14 00757120062394
Features
Product Type Network Cable / Network Cable
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable / Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x ST Male IEEE 802.3 / 2 x ST Male IEEE 802.3
Connector on Second End 2 x ST Male IEEE 802.3 / 2 x ST Male IEEE 802.3
Cable Type Fiber Optic / Fiber Optic
Color Orange / Orange
Brand Name C2G / C2G
Manufacturer C2G / C2G
Product Name Fiber Optic Patch Cable / Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Package Type Retail / Retail
Manufacturer Part Number 06239 / 06239
Limited Warranty Lifetime / Lifetime
Cable Length 32.80 ft / 32.80 ft
Weight (Approximate) 4.96 oz / 4.96 oz
Tech Specs
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number 06239
Manufacturer Website Address www.cablestogo.com
Manufacturer Cables To Go
Product Name Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Package Type Retail
Brand Name Cables To Go
Additional Information Type: Multimode; Duplex Features: Bayonet locking system 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss Molded form construction Immune to electrical interference Application: Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer
Certifications & Standards UL Listed CSA
Weight (Approximate) 4.96 oz
Color Orange
Cable Length 32.80 ft
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x ST Male IEEE 802.3
Connector on Second End 2 x ST Male IEEE 802.3
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Standard Warranty Lifetime

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
UnbeatableSale $26.56 + $7.68 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Brand New! 30 day money back guarantee.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Solstice Electronics $24.33 + $11.06 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
"CABLES TO GO 10M ST/ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE - ORANGE10M ST/ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE - ORANGE Manufacturer : CABLES TO GO UPC : 757120062394"
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Barrington Music Group $38.75 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
AllianceSupply $34.91 + $3.95 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Brand New, Super Fast Delivery, Satisfaction Guaranteed
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
AXONUS $36.00 + $7.99 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
"Customer service is our passion. If you have any problems or questions, do not hesitate to contact us. We are happy to help!"
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$26.56 + $7.68 shipping
$39.99 You save $13.43 (33%)
Earn 27 ($0.27) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  UnbeatableSale
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 8/31/15 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT