Sold Out
This product is currently not available.
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sold Out!
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
C2G Fiber Optic Simplex Patch Cable 1 of 1
Share
promo
 
Description
 

Learn more about 6m LC-ST 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Simplex Singlemode - OS1 - 6m - Yellow:

Mfg Part#: 34717
Sku: 208407477
UPC: 757120347170
UPC 14: 00757120347170
See more in Network Cables
 

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

Features

Tech Features Product Type Network Cable
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number 34717
Tech Features Manufacturer C2G
Tech Features Product Name Fiber Optic Simplex Patch Cable
Tech Features Brand Name C2G
Tech Features Green Compliant Yes
Tech Features Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Tech Features Weight (Approximate) 2.88 oz
Tech Features Color Yellow
Tech Features Cable Length 19.69 ft
Tech Features Features Molded
Tech Features Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Tech Features Connector on First End 1 x LC Male Network
Tech Features Connector on Second End 1 x ST Male Network
Tech Features Cable Type Fiber Optic
Tech Features Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode
Tech Features Limited Warranty Lifetime

Tech Specs

Tech Specs Product Type Network Cable
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number 34717
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.cablestogo.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Cables To Go
Tech Specs Product Name Fiber Optic Simplex Patch Cable
Tech Specs Brand Name Cables To Go
Tech Specs Certifications & Standards

OFNR

Tech Specs Green Compliance Yes
Tech Specs Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Tech Specs Weight (Approximate) 2.88 oz
Tech Specs Color Yellow
Tech Specs Cable Length 19.69 ft
Tech Specs Jacket PVC
Tech Specs Features Molded
Tech Specs Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Tech Specs Connector on First End 1 x LC Male Network
Tech Specs Connector on Second End 1 x ST Male Network
Tech Specs Cable Type Fiber Optic
Tech Specs Core/Cladding Diameter 9/125 µm
Tech Specs Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode
Tech Specs Standard Warranty Lifetime
Advertisement Bottom