C2G Fiber Optic Simplex Patch Cable - 37111

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

Specifications

Manufacturer Cables to Go
Mfg Part# 37111
SKU 204242452
UPC 757120371113
UPC 14 00757120371113
Features
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number 37111
Manufacturer C2G
Product Name 5M FIBER OPTIC SMF LC-SC 9/125
Brand Name C2G
Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Weight (Approximate) 0.80 oz
Color Yellow
Cable Length 16.40 ft
Device Supported Network Device
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 1 x LC Male
Connector on Second End 1 x SC Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 9/125 µm
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number 37111
Manufacturer Website Address www.cablestogo.com
Manufacturer Cables To Go
Product Name Fiber Optic Simplex Patch Cable
Brand Name Cables To Go
Additional Information Buffer material: PVC Buffer OD: 900µm Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0dB/km Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75dB/km Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm Loaded min. bend radius: 5cm Unloaded min. bend radius: 3cm Crush resistance: 750N/cm Impact resistance: 1000 cycles Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
Certifications & Standards OFNR
Color Yellow
Cable Length 16.40 ft
Jacket PVC - 3.0mm OD
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 1 x LC Male
Connector on Second End 1 x SC Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 9/125 µm
Standard Warranty Lifetime
Product Attributes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Color Yellow

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
SupplyTiger $20.39 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
C2G 5M LC-SC 9/125 OS1 SIMPLEX SINGLEMODE PVC FIBER OPTIC CABLE - YELLOW
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BeachAudio $14.12 + $8.00 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BisonOffice $22.84 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
ANTOnline $22.85 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
FREE SHIPPING
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
iSave $22.95 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$20.39 + free shipping
Rakuten Super Points Earn 21 ($0.21) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  SupplyTiger
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME - Ends 4/30/16 11:59 PM PT *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT