C2G Fibre Optic Simplex Patch Cable - 37704

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

Specifications

Manufacturer Cables to Go
Mfg Part# 37704
SKU 208407342
UPC 757120377047
UPC 14 00757120377047
Features
Product Type Network Cable / Network Cable
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable / Patch Cable
Connector on First End 1 x LC Male / 1 x LC Male
Connector on Second End 1 x SC Male / 1 x SC Male
Green Compliant Yes / Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS / RoHS
Cable Type Fiber Optic / Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode / Single-mode
Color Black / Black
Brand Name C2G / C2G
Manufacturer C2G / C2G
Product Name Fibre Optic Simplex Patch Cable / Fibre Optic Simplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part Number 37704 / 37704
Limited Warranty Lifetime / Lifetime
Cable Length 32.81 ft / 32.81 ft
Weight (Approximate) 2.88 oz / 2.88 oz
Tech Specs
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number 37704
Manufacturer Website Address www.cablestogo.com
Manufacturer Cables To Go
Product Name Fibre Optic Simplex Patch Cable
Brand Name Cables To Go
Additional Information Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm Crush resistance: 750 N/cm Impact resistance: 1000 cycles Flex resistance: 5000 cycles Jacket OD: 3.0 mm Buffer OD: 900 µm
Certifications & Standards CMP
Green Compliance Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Weight (Approximate) 2.88 oz
Color Black
Cable Length 32.81 ft
Jacket Plenum
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 1 x LC Male
Connector on Second End 1 x SC Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 9/125 µm
Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal! This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT