shop by
Category
items
0 

CABLES TO GO 5579 5M CABLE MMF ST ST 62.5/125 - 5579

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to ST termination and is perfect for ethernet multimedia or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber. Custom lengths are available - just give us a call at 800-506-9607. Connector: ST to ST. Fiber Size: 62.5/125 micron. Type: Multimode; Duplex. Features:Bayonet locking system. 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss. Molded form construction. Immune to electrical interference. Application: Gigabit Ethernet FDDI Multimedia ATM or any application that requires high-speed data transfer.

Specifications

Manufacturer Cables to Go
Mfg Part# 5579
SKU 208953801
Features
Usually ships within 3 business day
loading
$22.72 + $6.77 shipping
Rakuten Super Points Earn 23 ($0.23) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  UnbeatableSale
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT