Canary 100BASE-TX 100BASE-FX Modular Converter Chassis - CN-2041

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Canary Communications was founded to design, develop and produce innovative connectivity products, specializing in the Ethernet Local Area Network market. From the beginning, its goal has been to offer a complete line of high-quality products at competitive prices with a high level of customer service. Canary's competitive advantage is serving customer needs through innovative product design backed by a corporate commitment to quality: quality products, people and service! This commitment to quality has been the foundation of growth and success to date, and will continue to be the basis of future growth and progress.

Specifications

Manufacturer Canary Communications
Mfg Part# CN-2041
SKU 10318619
UPC 643332500079
UPC 14 00643332500079
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CN-2041
Manufacturer Canary Communications, Inc
Product Model CN-2041
Product Name 100BASE-TX 100BASE-FX Modular Converter Chassis
Brand Name Canary
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Limited Warranty 5 Year
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC
Number of Ports 2
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 131°F (55°C) Operating / 14°F (-10°C) to 194°F (90°C) Storage
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CN-2041
Manufacturer Website Address www.canarycom.com
Manufacturer Canary Communications, Inc
Product Name 100BASE-TX 100BASE-FX Modular Converter Chassis
Brand Name Canary
Connectivity Twisted Pair / Fiber
Connectivity Media 100Base-TX Twisted Pair / 100Base-FX Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Certifications & Standards FCC Class A and VDE-B compliant. Compliant with CE, UL, CSA & TUV Safety Standards. ISO 9001 Certification IEEE 802.3U
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Protocols Fast Ethernet
Standard Warranty 5 Year
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT