Canary CCM-1037A UTP to Fiber Media Converter - CCM-1037A

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Canary CCM-1037A and CCM-1037B Gigabit Ethernet UTP-to-Single-Fiber converters are available with 20 kilometer transmission range. They function identically to units with standard duplex fiber connectors and must be connected as complementary A & B units.

Specifications

Manufacturer Canary Communications
Mfg Part# CCM-1037A
SKU 10381518
UPC 643332400546
UPC 14 00643332400546
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CCM-1037A
Manufacturer Canary Communications, Inc
Product Model CCM-1037A
Product Name CCM-1037A UTP to Fiber Media Converter
Brand Name Canary
Maximum Distance Supported 12.43 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 1000Base-T / 1000Base-LX
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC Single Fiber
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CCM-1037A
Manufacturer Website Address www.canarycom.com
Manufacturer Canary Communications, Inc
Product Model CCM-1037A
Product Name CCM-1037A UTP to Fiber Media Converter
Brand Name Canary
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 1000Base-T UTP / 1000Base-LX 1550 nm TX / 1310 nm RX Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 12.43 Mile
Compatibility CCM-1600 Modular Converter Chassis
Network Technology 1000Base-T / 1000Base-LX
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT