Canary CCM-1247SA UTP-to-Single Fiber Media Converter - CCM-1247SA

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Canary's CCM-1247SA 100 Mbps UTP / Single-Fiber Media Converter is available 20 kilometer transmission range. It functions identically to units with standard duplex fiber connectors. CCM-1247SA and CCM-1247SB must be used in pair to function properly.

Specifications

Manufacturer Canary Communications
Mfg Part# CCM-1247SA
SKU 10344257
UPC 643332400195
UPC 14 00643332400195
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CCM-1247SA
Manufacturer Canary Communications, Inc
Product Model CCM-1247SA
Product Name CCM-1247SA UTP-to-Single Fiber Media Converter
Brand Name Canary
Maximum Distance Supported 12.43 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC Single Fiber
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CCM-1247SA
Manufacturer Website Address www.canarycom.com
Manufacturer Canary Communications, Inc
Product Model CCM-1247SA
Product Name CCM-1247SA UTP-to-Single Fiber Media Converter
Brand Name Canary
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 100Base-TX UTP / 100Base-FX 1550 nm TX / 1310 nm RX Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 12.43 Mile
Compatibility CCM-1600 Chassis
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT