Canary CFC-9122 Fiber-to-Fiber Transceiver - CFC-9122

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Standard CFC-9122 Fiber-to-Fiber Transceiver with multi-mode port provides transmission distances of 2 km over fiber while over single-mode port it provides transmission distances ranging from 20 km. Automatic Link Fault Signaling (LFS) feature forwards lost link signals to each connected host.

Specifications

Manufacturer Canary Communications
Mfg Part# CFC-9122
SKU 10361520
UPC 643332291229
UPC 14 00643332291229
Features
Number of SC Ports 1
Number of ST Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CFC-9122
Manufacturer Canary Communications, Inc
Product Model CFC-9122
Product Name CFC-9122 Fiber-to-Fiber Transceiver
Brand Name Canary
Maximum Distance Supported 12.43 Mile
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode / Single-mode
Network Technology 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x ST / 1 x SC
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number CFC-9122
Manufacturer Website Address www.canarycom.com
Manufacturer Canary Communications, Inc
Product Name CFC-9122 Fiber-to-Fiber Transceiver
Brand Name Canary
Connectivity Fiber
Connectivity Media 100Base-FX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 100Base-FX 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 12.43 Mile
Network Technology 100Base-FX
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT