Canary CN-1055 UTP to Fiber Media Converter - CN-1055

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Canary's CN-1055 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter combine existing 100 meter Category-5(E) UTP and Fiber optic segments to deliver Gigabit data across the network. It is ideal for data intensive backbones in the enterprise or campus and can be used to take advantage of low-cost Gigabit capable switches.

Specifications

Manufacturer Canary Communications
Mfg Part# CN-1055
SKU 10318749
UPC 643332500307
UPC 14 00643332500307
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
SC Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CN-1055
Manufacturer Canary Communications, Inc
Product Model CN-1055
Product Name CN-1055 UTP to Fiber Media Converter
Brand Name Canary
Maximum Distance Supported 1804.46 ft
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Network Technology 1000Base-T / 1000Base-SX
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CN-1055
Manufacturer Website Address www.canarycom.com
Manufacturer Canary Communications, Inc
Product Model CN-1055
Product Name CN-1055 UTP to Fiber Media Converter
Brand Name Canary
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 1000Base-T Category 5e UTP / 1000Base-SX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 1000Base-SX 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1804 ft
Compatibility CCN-2000 Chassis CCN-0400 Chassis
Network Technology 1000Base-T / 1000Base-SX
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT