Canary CN-2047SA UTP to Fiber Media Converter - CN-2047SA

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Canary's CN-2047SA 100 Mbps UTP / Single-Fiber Media Converter is designed to link devices with RJ-45 ports to remote stations over a single strand of fiver optic cable. CN-2047A Media Converter is the first in the industry to speed-up Spanning Tree link recovery by employing Link Fault Signaling (LFS) technology while supporting Far-End Fault-Indication and parallel detection.

Specifications

Manufacturer Canary Communications
Mfg Part# CN-2047SA
SKU 10329633
UPC 643332500550
UPC 14 00643332500550
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CN-2047SA
Manufacturer Canary Communications, Inc
Product Model CN-2047SA
Product Name CN-2047SA UTP to Fiber Media Converter
Brand Name Canary
Maximum Distance Supported 12.43 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC Single Fiber
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CN-2047SA
Manufacturer Website Address www.canarycom.com
Manufacturer Canary Communications, Inc
Product Model CN-2047SA
Product Name CN-2047SA UTP to Fiber Media Converter
Brand Name Canary
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 100Base-TX UTP / 100Base-FX 1550 nm TX / 1310 nm RX Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 12.43 Mile
Compatibility CCN-2000 Chassis CCN-0400 Chassis CN-2047SA must be paired with CN-2047SB
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT