Canary Fast Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Converter - CFT-2067SA

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Canarys Fast Ethernet converter connect twisted-pair and fiber optic segments to extend Fast Ethernet links. This is ideal for connecting user desktops with low-cost work-group switches and servers or for switch-to-switch links. Canarys UTP-to-Fiber converters are used to economically distribute Fast Ethernet capacity to user desktops throughout the network.

Specifications

Manufacturer Canary Communications
Mfg Part# CFT-2067SA
SKU 10331217
UPC 643332200290
UPC 14 00643332200290
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CFT-2067SA
Manufacturer Canary Communications, Inc
Product Model CFT-2067SA
Product Name Fast Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Converter
Brand Name Canary
Maximum Distance Supported 12.43 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Weight (Approximate) 6.40 oz
Height 1"
Width 2.9"
Depth 5.8"
Limited Warranty 5 Year
Tech Specs
Status Indicators A full array of diagnostic LEDs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC
Number of Ports 2
Humidity 5 to 95% Non-condensing Relative Humidity
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 120.2°F (49°C) Operating / 14°F (-10°C) to 150.8°F (66°C) Storage
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CFT-2067SA
Manufacturer Website Address www.canarycom.com
Manufacturer Canary Communications, Inc
Product Name Fast Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Converter
Brand Name Canary
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 100Base-TX UTP / 100Base-FX 1550 nm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 12.43 Mile
Additional Information Switch enabled Link Fault Signaling (LFS), Forwards lost link awareness to each connected host.
Certifications & Standards Compliance: CE UL CSA TUV Class 1 lasers conform to US 21CFR(J) EN 60825-1 UL 1950 IEC-825 IEEE: IEEE 802.3u
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 1" Height x 2.85" Width x 5.75" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 6.40 oz
Input Voltage 100 V AC to 240 V AC
Frequency 50 Hz or 60 Hz
Input Current 600 mAor 1.20 A
Parts Warranty/Labor 5 Year
Standard Warranty 5 Year
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT