Canary Fiber Bridging Media Converter - CLE-1062

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

CLE-1062, UTP-to-Fiber Bridging Media Converters are longtime standards for 10/100Mbs UTP media conversion to multi-mode or single-mode fiber. With the CLE-106X series, the transition between 10 Mbs and 100 Mbs is very straightforward. They easily make simple connections linking legacy 10 Mbs networks and newer 100 Mbs segments into a unified network.

Specifications

Manufacturer Canary Communications
Mfg Part# CLE-1062
SKU 10359193
UPC 643332000012
UPC 14 00643332000012
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of ST Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CLE-1062
Manufacturer Canary Communications, Inc
Product Model CLE-1062
Product Name Fiber Bridging Media Converter
Brand Name Canary
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Weight (Approximate) 1.20 lb
Height 0.9"
Width 2.9"
Depth 4.3"
Limited Warranty 3 Year
Tech Specs
Status Indicators Diagnostic LEDs: Full array of status
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x ST
Number of Ports 2
Humidity 5 to 95% Non-condensing Relative Humidity
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 122°F (50°C) Operating / -4°F (-20°C) to 158°F (70°C) Storage
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CLE-1062
Manufacturer Website Address www.canarycom.com
Manufacturer Canary Communications, Inc
Product Name Fiber Bridging Media Converter
Brand Name Canary
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10/100Base-TX UTP / 100Base-FX 1310 nm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Additional Information 148,800 packets/second forwarding rate at 100 Mbs 14,880 pps forwarding rate at 10 Mbs 512 MAC address lookup table 5K Byte buffer Power Supply: Input Voltage: 120 VAC Output: 12VDC 800mA
Certifications & Standards IEEE: IEEE 802.1D: MAC bridges IEEE 802.3: Ethernet IEEE 802.3u: Fast Ethernet Regulatory: CE UL CSA TUV EN 60825-1 UL 1950 IEC-825
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 0.90" Height x 2.90" Width x 4.30" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 1.20 lb
Input Voltage 110 V AC to 230 V AC
Frequency 60 Hz
Parts Warranty/Labor 3 Year
Standard Warranty 3 Year
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT