Canary UTP-to-Fiber Bridging Media Converter - CLE-1061

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

This CLE-1061 UTP-to-Fiber Bridging Media Converter are longtime standard for 10/100Mbs UTP media conversion to multi-mode. With the CLE-1061, the transition between 10 Mbs and 100 Mbs is very straightforward. They easily make simple connections linking legacy 10 Mbs networks and newer 100 Mbs segments into a unified network.

Specifications

Manufacturer Canary Communications
Mfg Part# CLE-1061
SKU 10359192
UPC 643332000005
UPC 14 00643332000005
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CLE-1061
Manufacturer Canary Communications, Inc
Product Name UTP-to-Fiber Bridging Media Converter
Brand Name Canary
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Weight (Approximate) 1.20 lb
Height 0.9"
Width 2.9"
Depth 4.3"
Limited Warranty 3 Year
Tech Specs
Status Indicators Full array of status, diagnostic LEDs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC
Number of Ports 2
Humidity 5 to 95% Non-condensing Relative Humidity
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 122°F (50°C) Operating / -4°F (-20°C) to 158°F (70°C) Storage
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CLE-1061
Manufacturer Website Address www.canarycom.com
Manufacturer Canary Communications, Inc
Product Name UTP-to-Fiber Bridging Media Converter
Brand Name Canary
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10/100Base-TX UTP / 100Base-FX 1310 nm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Additional Information 148,800 packets/second forwarding rate at 100 Mbs and14,880 pps at 10 Mbs 512 MAC address lookup table Store-and-forward operation MAC Layer Bridge 5K Byte buffer
Certifications & Standards Class 1 lasers conform to US 21CFR(J) EN 60825-1 UL 1950 IEC-825 Compliance: FCC Class APart 15 CE UL CSA TUV IEEE: IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.3u IEEE 802.3D
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 0.90" Height x 2.90" Width x 4.30" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 1.20 lb
Input Voltage 110 V AC to 230 V AC Power Supply / 120 V AC
Frequency 60 Hz
Input Current 800 mA 12 V DC
Parts Warranty/Labor 3 Year
Standard Warranty 3 Year
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT