Cisco Catalyst 4500 6-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switching Module - WS-X4506-GB-T=

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

WS-X4506-GB-T have six10/100/1000BASE-T and six 1000BASE-X SFP Gigabit Ethernet connectors present. SFP is the default and to provide PoE with the 6-port Gigabit Ethernet switching module in a Catalyst 4500 series switch, you must have a PoE-enabled power supply.

Specifications

Manufacturer Cisco
Mfg Part# WS-X4506-GB-T=
SKU 203285987
UPC 746320873121
UPC 14 00746320873121
Features
Product Type Expansion Module / Expansion Module
Brand Name Cisco / Cisco
Compatibility Cisco Catalyst 4503Cisco Catalyst 4504Cisco Catalyst 4506Cisco Catalyst 4507RCisco Catalyst 4510R / Cisco Catalyst 4503Cisco Catalyst 4504Cisco Catalyst 4506Cisco Catalyst 4507RCisco Catalyst 4510R
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc / Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name Catalyst 4500 6-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switching Module / Catalyst 4500 6-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switching Module
Data Transfer Rate 10 Mbps Ethernet Half/Full-duplex / 10 Mbps Ethernet Half/Full-duplex / 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Half/Full-duplex / 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Half/Full-duplex / 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Half/Full-duplex / 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Half/Full-duplex
Expansion Slots 6 x SFP Shared / 6 x SFP Shared
Application/Usage Data Networking / Data Networking
Manufacturer Part Number WS-X4506-GB-T= / WS-X4506-GB-T=
Interfaces/Ports 6 x 10/100/1000Base-T / 6 x 10/100/1000Base-T
Interfaces/Ports Details 6 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T Shared / 6 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T Shared
Connectivity Media Category 5 UTP 10/100/1000Base-T / Category 5 UTP 10/100/1000Base-T / Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-X / Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-X / Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-X / Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-X
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 6 x 10/100/1000Base-T
Interfaces/Ports Details 6 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T Shared
Product Type Expansion Module
Manufacturer Part Number WS-X4506-GB-T=
Manufacturer Website Address www.cisco.com
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name Catalyst 4500 6-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switching Module
Product Series 4500
Brand Name Cisco
Expansion Slots 6 x SFP Shared
Data Transfer Rate 10 Mbps Ethernet Half/Full-duplex / 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Half/Full-duplex / 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Half/Full-duplex
Connectivity Media Category 5 UTP 10/100/1000Base-T / Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-X / Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-X
Additional Information Spare Product Power over Ethernet: Up to 15.4 W per powered device on all 6 ports
Compatibility Cisco Catalyst 4503 Cisco Catalyst 4504 Cisco Catalyst 4506 Cisco Catalyst 4507R Cisco Catalyst 4510R
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Data Networking
loading
$99,999.00 + free shipping
Earn 99999 ($999.99) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    Enter for a chance to win 10,000 Rakuten Super Points™ (a $100 value!) Ends 8/1/2015. *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT