Ships from/sold by Buy.com
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
36%
OFF
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Cisco 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module 1 of 1
$216.00
(Save 36%)
$137.99  + Free Shipping
EARN 138 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships within 24 hours
6 New and Refurbished
from
$57.49
See all sellers
This product qualifies for Second Day: 2 business days Shipping. Click for details.
45 day return policy
Share
promo
 
Description
 

Product Details:

Mfg Part#: GLC-SX-MM-RF
Sku: 206461588
UPC: 882658166112
UPC 14: 00882658166112
 
CISCO HW VOICE REFURB REFURB GE SFP LC CONN SX TRANSCEIVER NO RETURNSCisco authorized refurbished GE SFP 1000BaseSX Fiber Transceiver LC Connector.
Features
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-SX
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
Tech Features Product Type SFP
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number GLC-SX-MM-RF
Tech Features Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Tech Features Product Name 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module
Tech Features Brand Name Cisco
Tech Features Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Features Connectivity Media 62.5 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
Tech Features Compatibility
  • Cisco 7200 Series Routers

Supported Modules:

  • WS-SUP720
  • WS-SUP32-8GE-3B
  • WS-SUP32-10GE-3B
  • WS-X6724-SFP
  • WS-X6748-SFP
  • WS-X4013+TS
  • WS-X4506-GB-T 4
  • WS-X4516-10GE
  • WS-4448-GB-SFP

Supported Switches:

  • WS-C3750-24PS
  • WS-C3750-24TS
  • WS-C3750-48PS
  • WS-C3750-48TS
  • WS-C3750G-12S
  • WS-C3750G-24PS
  • WS-C3750G-24TS
  • WS-C3750G-48PS
  • WS-C3750G-48TS
  • WS-C3560-24PS
  • WS-C3560-48PS
  • WS-C3560-24TS
  • WS-C3560-48TS
  • WS-C3560G-24PS
  • WS-C3560G-24TS
  • WS-C3560G-48PS
  • WS-C3560G-48TS
  • WS-C2970G-24TS
  • WS-C2960-24TC-L
  • WS-C2960-48TC-L
  • WS-C2960G-24TC-L
  • WS-C2950ST-8 LRE
  • WS-C2950ST-24 LRE
  • WS-C2950ST-24 LRE997
  • WS-C2948G-GE-TX
  • WS-C2940-8TF-S
  • WS-CE500-24LC
  • WS-CE500-24PC
  • WS-CE500G-12TC
Tech Features Dimensions 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Tech Features Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-SX
Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
Tech Specs Product Type SFP
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number GLC-SX-MM-RF
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.cisco.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Tech Specs Product Name 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module
Tech Specs Brand Name Cisco
Tech Specs Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Specs Connectivity Media 62.5 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
Tech Specs Additional Information
  • Refurbished
  • No Returns
  • Wavelength : 850 nm
  • Tech Specs Compatibility
  • Cisco 7200 Series Routers

    Supported Modules:

  • WS-SUP720
  • WS-SUP32-8GE-3B
  • WS-SUP32-10GE-3B
  • WS-X6724-SFP
  • WS-X6748-SFP
  • WS-X4013+TS
  • WS-X4506-GB-T 4
  • WS-X4516-10GE
  • WS-4448-GB-SFP

    Supported Switches:

  • WS-C3750-24PS
  • WS-C3750-24TS
  • WS-C3750-48PS
  • WS-C3750-48TS
  • WS-C3750G-12S
  • WS-C3750G-24PS
  • WS-C3750G-24TS
  • WS-C3750G-48PS
  • WS-C3750G-48TS
  • WS-C3560-24PS
  • WS-C3560-48PS
  • WS-C3560-24TS
  • WS-C3560-48TS
  • WS-C3560G-24PS
  • WS-C3560G-24TS
  • WS-C3560G-48PS
  • WS-C3560G-48TS
  • WS-C2970G-24TS
  • WS-C2960-24TC-L
  • WS-C2960-48TC-L
  • WS-C2960G-24TC-L
  • WS-C2950ST-8 LRE
  • WS-C2950ST-24 LRE
  • WS-C2950ST-24 LRE997
  • WS-C2948G-GE-TX
  • WS-C2940-8TF-S
  • WS-CE500-24LC
  • WS-CE500-24PC
  • WS-CE500G-12TC
  • Tech Specs Dimensions 0.33" Height x 0.53" Width x 2.22" Depth
    Tech Specs Application/Usage Data Networking
    Tech Specs Standard Warranty Not Applicable
    Advertisement Bottom