Cisco 1-Port Fast Ethernet Network Module - NM-1FE-FX-V2=

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Ideal for a wide range of LAN applications, the Fast Ethernet network modules support many internetworking features and standards. This single port network module offers 100BaseFX Ethernet.

Specifications

Manufacturer Cisco
Mfg Part# NM-1FE-FX-V2=
SKU 10351862
UPC 746320719146
UPC 14 00746320719146
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC 100Base-FX
Product Type Network Module
Manufacturer Part Number NM-1FE-FX-V2
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name 1-Port Fast Ethernet Network Module
Brand Name Cisco
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Compatibility Supported Platforms:38453825374537253660 series364036202691
Application/Usage Data Networking
Limited Warranty 90
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 100Base-FX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC 100Base-FX
Product Type Network Module
Manufacturer Part Number NM-1FE-FX-V2
Manufacturer Website Address www.cisco.com
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name 1-Port Fast Ethernet Network Module
Brand Name Cisco
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
Connectivity Media Multi-mode Fiber
Additional Information LAN-to-LAN Routing Uplink to Fast Ethernet backbones on Catalyst series switches and other Cisco routers
Compatibility Supported Platforms: 3845 3825 3745 3725 3660 series 3640 3620 2691
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3u
System Requirements Supported Platforms & Minimum IOS Versions: 3845 - 12.3(11)T 3825 - 12.3(11)T 3745 - 12.2(13)T 3725 - 12.2(13)T 3660 series - 12.2(13)T 3640 - 12.2(13)T 3620 - 12.2(13)T 2691 - 12.2(13)T
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty 90 Day Limited
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT