shop by
Category
items
0 

Cisco OC-12c/STM-4c POS Shared Port Adapter - SPA-1XOC12-POS

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The Cisco OC-12c/STM-4c POS Shared Port Adapter is single-height SPA that installs into one SIP subslot. The 1-Port OC-12c/STM-4 POS SPA with a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) optical transceiver module provides SONET and SDH network connectivity with a bandwidth of 622.08 Mbps.

Specifications

Manufacturer Cisco
Mfg Part# SPA-1XOC12-POS
SKU 209738632
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex OC-12c/STM-4c
Product Type Shared Port Adapter
Manufacturer Part Number SPA-1XOC12-POS
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name OC-12c/STM-4c POS Shared Port Adapter
Brand Name Cisco
Expansion Slot Type SFP
Number of Total Expansion Slots 1
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Compatibility Cisco 7600 SIP-400
Weight (Approximate) 12 oz
Height 0.8"
Width 6.8"
Depth 7.3"
Application/Usage Data Networking
Limited Warranty 90
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x OC-12c/STM-4c
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector OC-12c/STM-4c
Product Type Shared Port Adapter
Manufacturer Part Number SPA-1XOC12-POS
Manufacturer Website Address www.cisco.com
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name OC-12c/STM-4c POS Shared Port Adapter
Brand Name Cisco
Expansion Slots 1 x SFP
Data Transfer Rate 622.08 Mbps OC-12c/STM-4c
Connectivity Media Fiber
Additional Information Online insertion and removal (OIR)
Compatibility Cisco 7600 SIP-400
Dimensions 0.80" Height x 6.75" Width x 7.28" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 12 oz
Management SNMP SONET/SDH MIB
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty 90 Day
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT