Quantity:
Ships from/sold by Buy.com
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
36%
OFF
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module 1 of 1
$1,095.00
(Save 36%)
Today
$689.99  Free Budget Shipping
EARN 690 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition:  Brand New
In Stock: Usually Ships within 1 business day
14 New
from
$485.00
See all sellers
This product qualifies for Second Day: 2 business days Shipping. Click for details.
45 day return policy
Share

Product Details:

Mfg Part#: GLC-LX-SM-RGD=
Sku: 209671857
UPC: 882658074172
UPC 14: 00882658074172
Sales Rank: 102383
promo
 

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFP can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products

Features
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH
Tech Features Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number GLC-LX-SM-RGD=
Tech Features Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Tech Features Product Name 1-Port SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Tech Features Brand Name Cisco
Tech Features Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Features Connectivity Media Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
Tech Features Compatibility
  • Cisco IE 3000 Series Switches
  • Cisco 3200 Series Rugged Routers
  • Cisco MWR 2900 Mobile Wireless Routers
Tech Features Dimensions 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Tech Features Weight (Approximate) 2.65 oz
Tech Features Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector 1000Base-LX/LH
Tech Specs Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number GLC-LX-SM-RGD=
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.cisco.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Tech Specs Product Name 1-Port SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Tech Specs Brand Name Cisco
Tech Specs Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Specs Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
Tech Specs Additional Information
  • Spare Product
  • Range: 10 Km
  • Wavelength: 1300 nm
  • Tech Specs Compatibility
  • Cisco IE 3000 Series Switches
  • Cisco 3200 Series Rugged Routers
  • Cisco MWR 2900 Mobile Wireless Routers
  • Tech Specs Dimensions 0.33" Height x 0.53" Width x 2.22" Depth
    Tech Specs Weight (Approximate) 2.65 oz
    Tech Specs Form Factor Hot-swappable
    Tech Specs Application/Usage Data Networking
    Advertisement Bottom
    BloomReach Content