Ships from/sold by Buy.com
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
36%
OFF
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Cisco 1000Base-BX-20U SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver 1 of 1
$365.00
(Save 36%)
$231.99  + Free Shipping
EARN 232 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships within 24 hours
Very few left In Stock! Order soon -- product may sell out.
7 New
from
$231.99
See all sellers
This product qualifies for Second Day: 2 business days Shipping. Click for details.
45 day return policy
Share
promo
 
Description
More Buying Options
 

Learn more about Cisco 1000Base-BX-20U SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-BX:

Mfg Part#: MGBBX1
Sku: 211949167
UPC: 882658262777
UPC 14: 00882658262777
 

Cisco 1000BASE-BX-20U SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver easy-to-install module that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The transceiver available for single-mode fiber-optic cabling and can support distance up to 40 kilometers.

Features

Tech Features Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-BX
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-BX
Tech Features Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number MGBBX1
Tech Features Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Tech Features Product Name 1000Base-BX-20U SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Tech Features Brand Name Cisco
Tech Features Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Features Connectivity Media Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-BX
Tech Features Package Contents
  • 1000Base-BX-20U SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
  • Quick Installation Guide
Tech Features Dimensions 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Tech Features Weight (Approximate) 0.63 oz
Tech Features Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Features Limited Warranty 90

Tech Specs

Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-BX
Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-BX
Tech Specs Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number MGBBX1
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.cisco.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Tech Specs Product Name 1000Base-BX-20U SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Tech Specs Brand Name Cisco
Tech Specs Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Specs Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-BX
Tech Specs Additional Information
  • Transmitted Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Received Wavelength: 1490 nm
  • Tech Specs Package Contents
  • 1000Base-BX-20U SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
  • Quick Installation Guide
  • Tech Specs Dimensions 0.33" Height x 0.53" Width x 2.19" Depth
    Tech Specs Weight (Approximate) 0.63 oz
    Tech Specs Form Factor Hot-swappable
    Tech Specs Application/Usage Data Networking
    Tech Specs Standard Warranty 90 Day Limited
    Advertisement Bottom