Ships from/sold by Buy.com
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
37%
OFF
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Cisco 1000BASE-BX10 Downstream SFP Module 1 of 1
$1,300.00
(Save 37%)
$817.99  + Free Shipping
EARN 818 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships within 1 business day
Very few left In Stock! Order soon -- product may sell out.
9 New and Refurbished
from
$220.50
See all sellers
45 day return policy
Share
promo
 
Description
More Buying Options
 

Learn more about Cisco 1000BASE-BX10 Downstream SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-BX:

Mfg Part#: GLC-BX-D=
Sku: 203261822
UPC: 882658010835
UPC 14: 00882658010835
 

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

Features

Tech Features Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-BX
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-BX
Tech Features Product Type SFP
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number GLC-BX-D=
Tech Features Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Tech Features Product Model GLC-BX-D=
Tech Features Product Name 1000BASE-BX10 Downstream SFP Module
Tech Features Brand Name Cisco
Tech Features Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Features Connectivity Media G.652 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber
Tech Features Compatibility
  • Cisco ME 2400
  • Catalyst 2960 series
  • Cisco ME 3400
  • Catalyst 3560 series
  • Catalyst 3750 series
  • Catalyst 4500 series
  • Catalyst 4900 series
  • Catalyst 6500 series
Tech Features Dimensions 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Tech Features Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Features Limited Warranty 90

Tech Specs

Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-BX
Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-BX
Tech Specs Product Type SFP
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number GLC-BX-D=
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.cisco.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Tech Specs Product Model GLC-BX-D=
Tech Specs Product Name 1000BASE-BX10 Downstream SFP Module
Tech Specs Brand Name Cisco
Tech Specs Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Specs Connectivity Media G.652 µm Single-mode Fiber
Tech Specs Additional Information
  • Spare product
  • 1490-nm TX/1310-nm RX wavelength
  • Operating transmission range up to 10 km
  • Tech Specs Compatibility
  • Cisco ME 2400
  • Catalyst 2960 series
  • Cisco ME 3400
  • Catalyst 3560 series
  • Catalyst 3750 series
  • Catalyst 4500 series
  • Catalyst 4900 series
  • Catalyst 6500 series
  • Tech Specs Dimensions 0.33" Height x 0.53" Width x 2.22" Depth
    Tech Specs Form Factor Hot-swappable
    Tech Specs Management

    Digital optical monitoring (DOM) functions

    Tech Specs Application/Usage Data Networking
    Tech Specs Standard Warranty 90 Day
    Advertisement Bottom