Quantity:
Ships from/sold by MoonTech
Who's this?
Seller Rating:
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
89%
OFF
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Cisco 1000Base LX/LH SFP (mini-GBIC) 1 of 1
$995.00
(Save 89%)
Today
$99.99  Free Budget Shipping
EARN 100 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition:  Brand New
In Stock: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
9 New
from
$59.95
See all sellers
View My Store
Share

Product Details:

Mfg Part#: GLC-LH-SM=
Sku: 202492951
UPC: 746320609133
UPC 14: 00746320609133
Sales Rank: 88906
promo
 
The Cisco industry-standard Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, or 1000BASE-ZX on a port-by-port basis.
Features
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH LAN
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH LAN
Tech Features Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number GLC-LH-SM=
Tech Features Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Tech Features Product Name 1000Base LX/LH SFP (mini-GBIC)
Tech Features Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Features Connectivity Media 62.5 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
9/10 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
Tech Features Brand Name Cisco
Tech Features Compatibility
  • Cisco 7304
  • Cisco 7301
  • Cisco 12000
  • Cisco CSS 11500
  • Catalyst 2940
  • Catalyst 2950
  • Catalyst 3750
  • Catalyst 6500
Tech Features Dimensions 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Tech Features Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Features Limited Warranty 90
Tech Specs
Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH LAN
Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector 1000Base-LX/LH LAN
Tech Specs Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 122°F (50°C) Operating
-40°F (-40°C) to 185°F (85°C) Storage
Tech Specs Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number GLC-LH-SM=
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.cisco.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Tech Specs Product Name 1000Base LX/LH SFP (mini-GBIC)
Tech Specs Brand Name Cisco
Tech Specs Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Specs Connectivity Media 62.5 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
50 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
9/10 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
Tech Specs Distance Support 1804 ft 62.5 µm Fiber 500 MHz
1804 ft 50.0 µm Fiber 400 MHz
1804 ft 50.0 µm Fiber 500 MHz
6.21 Mile 9/10 µm Fiber
Tech Specs Memory Not Applicable
Tech Specs Additional Information
  • Fiber Loss Budgets for 1000BASE-LX:
    • Transmit (dBm):
      • Max:-3
      • Min:-9.5
    • Receive (dBm):
      • Max:-3
      • Min:-19
  • Operating Wavelenght:
    • 1300 nm
  • Tech Specs Compatibility
  • Cisco 7304
  • Cisco 7301
  • Cisco 12000
  • Cisco CSS 11500
  • Catalyst 2940
  • Catalyst 2950
  • Catalyst 3750
  • Catalyst 6500
  • Tech Specs Certifications & Standards
  • Safety:
    • Laser Class I 21CFR1040
  • IEEE:
    • IEEE 802.3z
  • Tech Specs System Requirements
  • Mode-conditioning patch cord is required.
  • Tech Specs Dimensions 0.33" Height x 0.52" Width x 2.22" Depth
    Tech Specs Input Voltage 3.1 V DCto 3.5 V DC Maximum
    3.3 V DC Typical
    Tech Specs Input Current 300 mA Maximum @
    200 mA Typical @
    Tech Specs Storage Not Applicable
    Tech Specs Processor Not Applicable
    Tech Specs Protocols Not Applicable
    Tech Specs Management Not Applicable
    Tech Specs Security Features Not Applicable
    Tech Specs Application/Usage Data Networking
    Tech Specs Standard Warranty 90 Day
    Advertisement Bottom
    BloomReach Content
    Related Products
    Adtran Gigabit Ehernet SFP Module 1 x 1000Base X ADTRAN ...