Ships from/sold by Buy.com
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
72%
OFF
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module 1 of 2
Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module 2 of 2
2 Photo(s) See all
  • image
  • image
$3,315.09
(Save 72%)
$896.99  + Free Shipping
EARN 897 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships within 24 hours
Very few left In Stock! Order soon -- product may sell out.
4 New
from
$159.95
See all sellers
This product qualifies for Second Day: 2 business days Shipping. Click for details.
45 day return policy
Share
promo
 
Description
More Buying Options
 

Learn more about Cisco 1000Base LX/LH SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-ZX:

Mfg Part#: GLC-ZX-SM=
Sku: 208290469
UPC: 746320804668
UPC 14: 00746320804668
 

Cisco Systems is migrating the Cisco 12000 Series Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) product codes to standard Cisco product codes. There is no change in functionality, compatibility, or compliance because the physical hardware will remain the same. Only the product code will change. The Cisco Short Form Pluggable (SFP) optics names will remain the same as GLC-SX-MM, GLC-LH-SM, and GLC-ZX-SM.

Features

Tech Features Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-ZX LAN
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-ZX LAN
Tech Features Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number GLC-ZX-SM=
Tech Features Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Tech Features Product Name 1000Base LX/LH SFP (mini-GBIC)
Tech Features Brand Name Cisco
Tech Features Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Features Connectivity Media 9/10 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-ZX
8 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-ZX
Tech Features Compatibility
  • Catalyst 2950ST-8-LRE switch
Tech Features Dimensions 0" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Tech Features Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Features Limited Warranty 90

Tech Specs

Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-ZX LAN
Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-ZX LAN
Tech Specs Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number GLC-ZX-SM=
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.cisco.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Tech Specs Product Name 1000Base LX/LH SFP (mini-GBIC)
Tech Specs Brand Name Cisco
Tech Specs Expansion Slots Not Applicable
Tech Specs Daughter Cards Not Applicable
Tech Specs Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Specs Connectivity Media 9/10 µm Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-ZX
8 µm Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-ZX
Tech Specs Distance Support 43.50 Mile 9/10 µm Fiber
62 Mile 8 µm Fiber
Tech Specs Memory Not Applicable
Tech Specs Additional Information
  • Transmit Power:
    • Minimum: 0 dBm
    • Maximum: 5.2 dBm
  • Receive Power:
    • Minimum: -24 dBm
    • Maximum: -3 dBm
  • Power Budget: -24dBm
  • Operating Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Tech Specs Compatibility
  • Catalyst 2950ST-8-LRE switch
  • Tech Specs Certifications & Standards
  • EN55022 Class B
  • FCC Class A
  • Tech Specs Scalability Not Applicable
    Tech Specs Dimensions 0.03" Height x 0.53" Width x 2.22" Depth
    Tech Specs Storage Not Applicable
    Tech Specs Processor Not Applicable
    Tech Specs Protocols Not Applicable
    Tech Specs Management Not Applicable
    Tech Specs Security Features Not Applicable
    Tech Specs Application/Usage Data Networking
    Tech Specs Standard Warranty 90 Day Limited
    Advertisement Bottom