Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) - GLC-SX-MM-RGD=

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The industry-standard Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFP can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products.

Specifications

Manufacturer Cisco
Mfg Part# GLC-SX-MM-RGD=
SKU 211234648
UPC 882658074189
UPC 14 00882658074189
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number GLC-SX-MM-RGD
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Brand Name Cisco
Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5 µm, 50 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbit/s
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network
Limited Warranty 90 Day
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC/PC Duplex Connector 1000Base-SX
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number GLC-SX-MM-RGD=
Manufacturer Website Address www.cisco.com
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name 1000BASE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand Name Cisco
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media 62.5 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
Additional Information Spare Product Cisco SFPs typically weigh 75 grams or less Distance Supporting: 220 m Optical Wavelength: 850 nm Short wavelength Rugged
Compatibility 3270 Rugged Integrated Services Router
Dimensions 0.33" Height x 0.53" Width x 2.22" Depth
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Data Networking

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
PC Wholesale $59.95 + $8.00 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
"GLC-SX-MM-RGD-PCW is a 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver, generic for Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD. It is guaranteed compatible for all Cisco switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Cisco OEM transceivers for seamless network pe
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BuyVPC $358.79 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Brand new item
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
ANTOnline $364.08 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
FREE SHIPPING
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
nothingbutsavings $367.42 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BeachAudio $367.20 + $9.60 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$59.95 + $8.00 shipping
$550.00 You save $490.05 (89%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 60 ($0.60) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  PC Wholesale
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT