Ships from/sold by Buy.com
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
37%
OFF
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) 1 of 1
$550.00
(Save 37%)
$343.97  + Free Shipping
EARN 344 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships within 24 hours
21 New
from
$79.95
See all sellers
45 day return policy
Share
promo
 
Description
 

Product Details:

Mfg Part#: GLC-SX-MM-RGD=
Sku: 211234648
UPC: 882658074189
UPC 14: 00882658074189
 

The industry-standard Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFP can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products.

Features
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-SX
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-SX
Tech Features Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number GLC-SX-MM-RGD=
Tech Features Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Tech Features Product Name 1000BASE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)
Tech Features Brand Name Cisco
Tech Features Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Features Connectivity Media 62.5 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
Tech Features Compatibility

3270 Rugged Integrated Services Router

Tech Features Dimensions 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Tech Features Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-SX
Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC/PC Duplex Connector 1000Base-SX
Tech Specs Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number GLC-SX-MM-RGD=
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.cisco.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Tech Specs Product Name 1000BASE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)
Tech Specs Brand Name Cisco
Tech Specs Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Specs Connectivity Media 62.5 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
Tech Specs Additional Information
  • Spare Product
  • Cisco SFPs typically weigh 75 grams or less
  • Distance Supporting: 220 m
  • Optical Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Short wavelength
  • Rugged
  • Tech Specs Compatibility

    3270 Rugged Integrated Services Router

    Tech Specs Dimensions 0.33" Height x 0.53" Width x 2.22" Depth
    Tech Specs Form Factor Hot-swappable
    Tech Specs Application/Usage Data Networking
    Advertisement Bottom