Cisco 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module - 1 x 1000Base-SX - 15454-SFP-LC-SX

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

This SFP is integrated fiber optic transceiver that provide high speed serial links from a port or slot to the network.


Manufacturer Cisco
Mfg Part# 15454-SFP-LC-SX
SKU 241564716
UPC 849064004117
UPC 14 00849064004117
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand Name Cisco
Compatibility ONS 15454 SONET Platform:ML1000-2 Card
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model 15454-SFP-LC-SX
Product Name 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Dimensions 0" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Application/Usage Data Networking
Manufacturer Part Number 15454-SFP-LC-SX=
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX
Limited Warranty 90
Connectivity Media 62.5 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber / 50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber
$39.95 + $8.00 shipping
$224.75 You save $184.80 (82%)
Earn 40 ($0.40) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  PC Wholesale
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    8% Back on Tech with Promo Code BLACKFRIDAY at Checkout - Ends 11/29/15 Ends 11/30/2015. *See page for details