Refurbished - Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module - SFP-GE-S=

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

This product is NIB, Factory Sealed, and Guaranteed Authentic.

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

Specifications

Manufacturer Cisco
Mfg Part# SFP-GE-S=
SKU 202592952
UPC 746320974941
UPC 14 00746320974941
Refurbished Yes
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-GE-S=
Manufacturer Cisco-IMSourcing
Product Name 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module
Brand Name Cisco-IMSourcing
Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5 µm, 50 µm
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Compatibility Cisco 10700 series Internet RouterShared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-2X1GEShared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-5X1GEShared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-8X1GEShared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-10X1GEShared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-2GE-7304
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector 1000Base-SX
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-GE-S=
Manufacturer Website Address www.cisco.com
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model SFP-GE-S=
Product Name 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module
Brand Name Cisco
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media 50 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 62.5 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Additional Information Spare product 850-nm wavelength Extended operating temperature range Fiber links up to 550 m
Compatibility Cisco 10700 series Internet Router Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-2X1GE Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-5X1GE Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-8X1GE Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-10X1GE Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-2GE-7304
Dimensions 0.33" Height x 0.53" Width x 2.22" Depth
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Management Digital optical monitoring (DOM) functions
Application/Usage Data Networking
loading
$20.00 + free shipping
$493.13 You save $473.13 (95%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 20 ($0.20) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Reconditioned
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT