Cisco 1000BASE-X CWDM GBIC - 1 x 1000Base-X - 15454E-GBIC-1590

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

GBIC is integrated fiber optic transceiver that provide high speed serial links from a port or slot to the network. This CWDM GBIC operate over single-mode fibers with SC connectors. Cisco CWDM GBIC technology uses a 20 nm wavelength grid.

Specifications

Manufacturer Cisco
Mfg Part# 15454E-GBIC-1590
SKU 241565034
UPC 849064000478
UPC 14 00849064000478
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC Duplex 1000Base-X
Product Type GBIC
Manufacturer Part Number 15454E-GBIC-1590=
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model 15454E-GBIC-1590
Product Name 1000BASE-X CWDM GBIC
Brand Name Cisco
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 9 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbit/s
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.4"
Width 1.2"
Depth 2.6"
Application/Usage Data Networking
Limited Warranty 90
loading
$149.95 + $8.00 shipping
$3,499.75 You save $3,349.80 (95%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 150 ($1.50) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  PC Wholesale
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT