Cisco 1000BASE-X CWDM GBIC - 1 x 1000Base-X - 15454E-GBIC-1590

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

GBIC is integrated fiber optic transceiver that provide high speed serial links from a port or slot to the network. This CWDM GBIC operate over single-mode fibers with SC connectors. Cisco CWDM GBIC technology uses a 20 nm wavelength grid.

Specifications

Manufacturer Cisco
Mfg Part# 15454E-GBIC-1590
SKU 241565034
UPC 849064000478
UPC 14 00849064000478
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC Duplex 1000Base-X
Product Type GBIC
Manufacturer Part Number 15454E-GBIC-1590=
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model 15454E-GBIC-1590
Product Name 1000BASE-X CWDM GBIC
Brand Name Cisco
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 9 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbit/s
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.4"
Width 1.2"
Depth 2.6"
Application/Usage Data Networking
Limited Warranty 90
loading
$149.95 + $8.00 shipping
$3,499.75 You save $3,349.80 (95%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 150 ($1.50) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  PC Wholesale
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME - Ends 2/29/16 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT