Ships from/sold by SupplySale
Seller Rating:
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
69%
OFF
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver 1 of 1
$3,995.00
(Save 69%)
$1,204.80 + $12.95 SHIPPING
EARN 1205 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
23 New and Refurbished
from
$299.95
See all sellers
View My Store
Share
promo
 
Description
More Buying Options
Seller Information
 

Learn more about Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver - 1 x 10GBase-LR:

Mfg Part#: SFP-10G-LR=
Sku: 212816800
UPC: 882658167126
UPC 14: 00882658167126
See more in Switches
 

The Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

Features

Tech Features Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-LR
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR
Tech Features Product Type XFP
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10G-LR=
Tech Features Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Tech Features Product Name 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver
Tech Features Brand Name Cisco
Tech Features Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Features Connectivity Media Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR
Tech Features Compatibility
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches
Tech Features Dimensions 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Tech Features Weight (Approximate) 2.65 oz
Tech Features Application/Usage Data Networking

Tech Specs

Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-LR
Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector 10GBase-LR
Tech Specs Product Type XFP
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10G-LR=
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.cisco.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Tech Specs Product Name 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver
Tech Specs Brand Name Cisco
Tech Specs Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Specs Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber 10GBase-LR
Tech Specs Additional Information
  • Spare Product
  • Distance: 10 km
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Tech Specs Compatibility
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches
  • Tech Specs Dimensions 0.33" Height x 0.53" Width x 2.22" Depth
    Tech Specs Weight (Approximate) 2.65 oz
    Tech Specs Form Factor Hot-swappable
    Tech Specs Application/Usage Data Networking
    Advertisement Bottom