Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver - SFP-10G-LR=

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

Specifications

Manufacturer IMSOURCING
Mfg Part# SFP-10G-LR=
SKU 212816800
UPC 882658167126
UPC 14 00882658167126
Features
Product Type XFP / XFP
Brand Name Cisco / Cisco
Compatibility Cisco Nexus 5000 Series SwitchesCisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches / Cisco Nexus 5000 Series SwitchesCisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc / Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver / 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet / 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Dimensions 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth / 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Application/Usage Data Networking / Data Networking
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10G-LR= / SFP-10G-LR=
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-LR / 1 x 10GBase-LR
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR / 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR
Connectivity Media Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR / Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR
Weight (Approximate) 2.65 oz / 2.65 oz
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-LR
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector 10GBase-LR
Product Type XFP
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10G-LR=
Manufacturer Website Address www.cisco.com
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver
Brand Name Cisco
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber 10GBase-LR
Additional Information Spare Product Distance: 10 km Wavelength: 1310 nm
Compatibility Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches
Dimensions 0.33" Height x 0.53" Width x 2.22" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 2.65 oz
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Data Networking

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
PC Wholesale $219.95 + $8.00 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
"SFP-10G-LR-PCW is a 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver, generic for Cisco SFP-10G-LR. It is guaranteed compatible for all Cisco switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Cisco OEM transceivers for seamless network performa
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
TheNetworkHardware $280.00 + $10.00 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Tech For Less LLC $294.49 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Factory Sealed products are new, in original manufacturer packaging, and carry a manufacturer warranty.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
savecentral-outlet2 $300.06 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Factory Sealed products are new, in original manufacturer packaging, and carry a manufacturer warranty.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
NetworkWholesale
(22)
20% positive Feedback
$340.00 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
BRAND NEW GENUINE CISCO, IN RETAIL BOX.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$219.95 + $8.00 shipping
$3,995.00 You save $3,775.05 (94%)
Earn 220 ($2.20) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  PC Wholesale
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    7% Back on Tech with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 9/7/15 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT