Cisco XENPAK Expansion Module - XENPAK-10GB-LR+=

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The range of Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK modules offers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Specifications

Manufacturer Cisco
Mfg Part# XENPAK-10GB-LR+=
SKU 210796496
UPC 882658087868
UPC 14 00882658087868
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC 10GBase-LR
Product Type XENPAK
Manufacturer Part Number XENPAK-10GB-LR+=
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model XENPAK-10GB-LR
Product Name 10GBase-LR XENPAK Module
Brand Name Cisco
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility Cisco Supervisor Engine 32
Height 0.7"
Width 1.4"
Depth 4.8"
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-LR LAN
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC 10GBase-LR LAN
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 104°F (40°C) Operating / -40°F (-40°C) to 167°F (75°C) Storage
Product Type Expansion Module
Manufacturer Part Number XENPAK-10GB-LR=
Manufacturer Website Address www.cisco.com
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name XENPAK Expansion Module
Brand Name Cisco
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps 10Gbps Ethernet
Connectivity Media 9/10 µm Single-mode Fiber 10GBase-LR
Distance Support 6.21 Mile Single-mode Fiber
Additional Information Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet XENPAK port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network Provides flexibility of interface choice Supports pay-as-you-populate model Optical Transmit and Receive Specifications: Type: 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF Transmit Power (dBm): 0.5 (Min) -8.2 (Max) Receive Power (dBm): 0.5 (Min) -14.4(Max) Transmit and Receive Wavelength (nm): 1260 to 1355  
Compatibility Ethernet XENPAK port of a Cisco switch or router
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3.ae Safety Laser Class 1 21 CFR-1040  
System Requirements Ethernet XENPAK port of a Cisco switch or router
Dimensions 0.47" Height x 1.42" Width x 4.76" Depth
Power Consumption 8 W Maximum
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty 90 Day Lifetime

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
PC Wholesale $219.95 + $8.00 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
"XENPAK-10GB-LR-PCW is a 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Transceiver, generic for Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LR. It is guaranteed compatible for all Cisco switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Cisco OEM transceivers for seamless networ
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
TechCommerce $549.92 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
The B2X Global management team has been delivering products, services and supply chain solutions to end-users, resellers and OEMs throughout the world for over 20 years.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
nothingbutsavings $1,270.56 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BeachAudio $1,277.91 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
PC Parts Depot $1,438.74 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$219.95 + $8.00 shipping
$4,000.00 You save $3,780.05 (94%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 220 ($2.20) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  PC Wholesale
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT