Cisco 10GBase-LRM XENPAK Module - XENPAK-10GB-LRM=

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The 10GBase-LRM XENPAK Module supports link lengths 220m on standard FDDI-grade multi-mode fiber (MMF). The 10GBase-LRM XENPAK Module offers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Specifications

Manufacturer Cisco
Mfg Part# XENPAK-10GB-LRM=
SKU 211234534
UPC 882658187551
UPC 14 00882658187551
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-LRM
Product Type XENPAK
Manufacturer Part Number XENPAK-10GB-LRM=
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model XENPAK-10GB-LRM
Product Name 10GBase-LRM XENPAK Module
Brand Name Cisco
Network Technology 10GBase-LRM
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5 µm, 50 µm
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.5"
Width 1.4"
Depth 4.8"
Application/Usage Data Networking
Limited Warranty 90
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-LRM
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC Duplex Connector 10GBase-LRM
Product Type XENPAK
Manufacturer Part Number XENPAK-10GB-LRM=
Manufacturer Website Address www.cisco.com
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name 10GBase-LRM XENPAK Module
Brand Name Cisco
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media 62.5 µm, 50 µm Multi-mode Fiber 10GBase-LRM
Additional Information Spare Product Wavelength: 1310 nm
Dimensions 0.47" Height x 1.42" Width x 4.76" Depth
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty 90 Day Limited
loading
$766.28 + free shipping
$1,495.00 You save $728.72 (48%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 767 ($7.67) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  PC Parts Depot
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT