Cisco 2-Gbps Fiber Channel SFP Module - ONS-SE-G2F-LX=

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

CISCO HW CABLES AND TRANSCIEVERS SFPGE1GFC2GFCHDTV 1310NMSMLC

Specifications

Manufacturer Cisco
Mfg Part# ONS-SE-G2F-LX=
SKU 211234068
UPC 882658046872
UPC 14 00882658046872
Features
Product Type SFP / SFP
Brand Name Cisco / Cisco
Compatibility Cisco ONS 15400 Series / Cisco ONS 15400 Series
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc / Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name 2-Gbps Fiber Channel SFP Module / 2-Gbps Fiber Channel SFP Module
Data Transfer Rate 2 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet / 2 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Application/Usage Data Networking / Data Networking
Manufacturer Part Number ONS-SE-G2F-LX= / ONS-SE-G2F-LX=
Interfaces/Ports 1 x Fiber Channel / 1 x Fiber Channel
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Fiber Channel / 1 x LC Fiber Channel
Limited Warranty 5 Year / 5 Year
Connectivity Media Single-mode Optical Fiber Fiber Channel / Single-mode Optical Fiber Fiber Channel
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x Fibre Channel
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Fibre Channel
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number ONS-SE-G2F-LX=
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model ONS-SE-G2F-LX=
Product Name 2-Gbps Fiber Channel SFP Module
Brand Name Cisco
Data Transfer Rate 2 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media Single-mode Fibre Fibre Channel
Additional Information Spare Product Wavelength: 1310 nm
Compatibility Cisco ONS 15400 Series
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal! This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 8/31/15 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT