Ships from/sold by SupplySale
Seller Rating:
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
40%
OFF
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Cisco 2-Gbps Fiber Channel SFP Module 1 of 1
$995.00
(Save 40%)
$590.00 + $9.99 SHIPPING
EARN 590 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
View My Store
Share
promo
 
Description
Seller Information
 

Learn more about Cisco 2-Gbps Fiber Channel SFP Module - 1 x Fiber Channel:

Mfg Part#: ONS-SE-G2F-LX=
Sku: 211234068
UPC: 882658046872
UPC 14: 00882658046872
See more in Switches
 
CISCO HW CABLES AND TRANSCIEVERS SFPGE1GFC2GFCHDTV 1310NMSMLC

Features

Tech Features Interfaces/Ports 1 x Fiber Channel
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Fiber Channel
Tech Features Product Type SFP
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number ONS-SE-G2F-LX=
Tech Features Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Tech Features Product Name 2-Gbps Fiber Channel SFP Module
Tech Features Brand Name Cisco
Tech Features Data Transfer Rate 2 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Features Connectivity Media Single-mode Optical Fiber Fiber Channel
Tech Features Compatibility

Cisco ONS 15400 Series

Tech Features Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Features Limited Warranty 5 Year

Tech Specs

Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 1 x Fibre Channel
Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Fibre Channel
Tech Specs Product Type SFP
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number ONS-SE-G2F-LX=
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Tech Specs Product Model ONS-SE-G2F-LX=
Tech Specs Product Name 2-Gbps Fiber Channel SFP Module
Tech Specs Brand Name Cisco
Tech Specs Data Transfer Rate 2 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Specs Connectivity Media Single-mode Fibre Fibre Channel
Tech Specs Additional Information
  • Spare Product
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Tech Specs Compatibility

    Cisco ONS 15400 Series

    Advertisement Bottom