Cisco 2-Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Module - ONS-SE-G2F-SX=

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

SFP - GE/1G-FC/2G-FC CPNT 850NM MM LC

Specifications

Manufacturer Cisco
Mfg Part# ONS-SE-G2F-SX=
SKU 211234845
UPC 882658046865
UPC 14 00882658046865
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number ONS-SE-G2F-SX=
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name 2-Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Module
Brand Name Cisco
Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbit/s
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Data Networking
Limited Warranty 90
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number ONS-SE-G2F-SX=
Manufacturer Website Address www.cisco.com
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model ONS-SE-G2F-SX=
Product Name 2-Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Module
Brand Name Cisco
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media Multi-mode Fibre 1000Base-SX
Additional Information Spare Product Wavelength : 850 nm Single-width card slot design for high-density
Compatibility ONS 15454 SONET/SDH
Form Factor Hot-swappable
loading
$238.99 + free shipping
$500.00 You save $261.01 (52%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 239 ($2.39) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Infinity Micro
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT