Refurbished - Cisco 2-Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Module - ONS-SE-G2F-SX=

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

SFP - GE/1G-FC/2G-FC CPNT 850NM MM LC

Specifications

Manufacturer Cisco
Mfg Part# ONS-SE-G2F-SX=
SKU 211234845
UPC 882658046865
UPC 14 00882658046865
Refurbished Yes
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number ONS-SE-G2F-SX=
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name 2-Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Module
Brand Name Cisco
Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbit/s
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Data Networking
Limited Warranty 90
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number ONS-SE-G2F-SX=
Manufacturer Website Address www.cisco.com
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model ONS-SE-G2F-SX=
Product Name 2-Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Module
Brand Name Cisco
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media Multi-mode Fibre 1000Base-SX
Additional Information Spare Product Wavelength : 850 nm Single-width card slot design for high-density
Compatibility ONS 15454 SONET/SDH
Form Factor Hot-swappable
loading
$713.99 + free shipping
Rakuten Super Points Earn 714 ($7.14) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Reconditioned
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Synergy Data Inc
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT