Refurbished - Cisco 2-Port Fast Ethernet Supervisor II - WS-X5505

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

CISCO WS-X5505 5500/WS-X5505 Sup II SMF card

Specifications

Manufacturer Cisco
Mfg Part# WS-X5505
SKU 209376085
Refurbished Yes
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 2 x 100Base-FX Uplink / 1 x DB-25 Console Management
Product Type Supervisor Engine
Manufacturer Part Number WS-X5505=
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model WS-X5505
Product Name 2-Port Fast Ethernet Supervisor II
Brand Name Cisco
Network Technology 100Base-FX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbit/s
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Height 1.2"
Width 14.4"
Depth 16"
Application/Usage Data Networking
Limited Warranty 90
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 2 x 100Base-FX Uplink
Interfaces/Ports Details 2 x 100Base-FX Uplink / 1 x DB-25 Console Management
Product Type Supervisor Engine
Manufacturer Part Number WS-X5505=
Manufacturer Website Address www.cisco.com
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name 2-Port Fast Ethernet Supervisor II
Brand Name Cisco
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber 100Base-FX
Additional Information Spare Product Processor: 25MHz Motorola MC68EC040 Max VLANs: 1024 Backplane Connection: 1.2 Gbps FE Management Interface Default DRAM: 32 MB Default Flash: 8 MB
Compatibility Cisco Catalyst 5000 Switches
Dimensions 1.20" Height x 14.40" Width x 16" Depth
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty 90 Day Limited
loading
$75.00 + $12.90 shipping
$395.00 You save $320.00 (81%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 75 ($0.75) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Reconditioned
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  SupplySale
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT