Cisco Catalyst 3750-24FS-24 Switch - WS-C3750-24FS-S

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The Cisco Catalyst 3750 switch is innovative switch that improve LAN operating efficiency by combining industry-leading ease of use and the highest resiliency available for stackable switches. This product represents the next generation in desktop switches, and features Cisco StackWise technology, a 32 Gbps stack interconnect that allows customers to build a unified, highly resilient switching system-one switch at a time.

Specifications

Manufacturer Cisco
Mfg Part# WS-C3750-24FS-S
SKU 203294038
UPC 746320991207
UPC 14 00746320991207
Features
Product Type Ethernet Switch / Ethernet Switch
Manageable Yes / Yes
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet / Fast Ethernet
Number of Total Expansion Slots 2 / 2
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber / Optical Fiber
Total Number of Network Ports 24 / 24
Port/Expansion Slot Details 24 x Fast Ethernet Network / 24 x Fast Ethernet Network / 2 x Fast Ethernet Expansion Slot / 2 x Fast Ethernet Expansion Slot
Height 1.7" / 1.7"
Width 17.5" / 17.5"
Depth 11.8" / 11.8"
Expansion Slot Type SFP / SFP
Product Series 3750 / 3750
Brand Name Cisco / Cisco
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc / Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model 3750-24FS-24 / 3750-24FS-24
Product Name Catalyst 3750-24FS-24 Switch / Catalyst 3750-24FS-24 Switch
Network Technology 100Base-FX / 100Base-FX
Product Line Catalyst / Catalyst
Input Voltage 110 V AC / 110 V AC / 220 V AC / 220 V AC
Manufacturer Part Number WS-C3750-24FS-S / WS-C3750-24FS-S
Package Contents Catalyst 3750-24FS-24 SwitchCisco StackWise 50CM Stacking Cable (CAB-STACK-50CM)Catalyst 3750 Switch Hardware Installation GuideAbout the Catalyst 3750 Documentation flyerAC power cordOne RJ-45-to-DB-9 adapter cableMounting kit containing:Four rubber feet for mounting the switch on a tableTwo 19-inch rack-mounting bracketsFour Phillips machine screws for attaching the brackets to a rackOne cable guide and one black Phillips machine screw for attaching the cable guide to one of the mounting bracketsOne RPS connector cover (for wall mounting)Two Phillips pan-head screws (for attaching the RPS cover)Four Phillips truss-head screws (for wall-mounting brackets) / Catalyst 3750-24FS-24 SwitchCisco StackWise 50CM Stacking Cable (CAB-STACK-50CM)Catalyst 3750 Switch Hardware Installation GuideAbout the Catalyst 3750 Documentation flyerAC power cordOne RJ-45-to-DB-9 adapter cableMounting kit containing:Four rubber feet for mounting the switch on a tableTwo 19-inch rack-mounting bracketsFour Phillips machine screws for attaching the brackets to a rackOne cable guide and one black Phillips machine screw for attaching the cable guide to one of the mounting bracketsOne RPS connector cover (for wall mounting)Two Phillips pan-head screws (for attaching the RPS cover)Four Phillips truss-head screws (for wall-mounting brackets)
Limited Warranty Lifetime / Lifetime
Layer Supported 3 / 3
Tech Specs
Number of Ports 24
Fast Ethernet Port Yes
Product Type Ethernet Switch
Manufacturer Part Number WS-C3750-24FS-S
Manufacturer Website Address www.cisco.com
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name Catalyst 3750-24FS-24 Switch
Product Line Catalyst
Product Series 3750
Brand Name Cisco
Expansion Slots (2 Total) SFP Uplink
Number of Expansion Slots 2
Connectivity Media 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FX / 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FX
Performance 32Gbps Switching Fabric / 38.7Mpps Stack Forwarding Rate For 64-byte Packet / 6.5Mpps Forwarding Rate
Flash Memory 32 MB
Standard Memory 128 MB
Memory Technology DRAM
Additional Information Configurable up to 12,000 MAC addresses Configurable up to 20,000 unicast routes Configurable up to 1000 IGMP groups and multicast routes MTBF: 269,011 hours (Cisco Catalyst 3750-24FS) Jumbo Frames-Support for High-Demand Applications High-Performance IP Routing Advanced QoS Granular Rate Limiting IP Base Image installed
Package Contents Catalyst 3750-24FS-24 Switch Cisco StackWise 50CM Stacking Cable (CAB-STACK-50CM) Catalyst 3750 Switch Hardware Installation Guide About the Catalyst 3750 Documentation flyer AC power cord One RJ-45-to-DB-9 adapter cable Mounting kit containing: Four rubber feet for mounting the switch on a table Two 19-inch rack-mounting brackets Four Phillips machine screws for attaching the brackets to a rack One cable guide and one black Phillips machine screw for attaching the cable guide to one of the mounting brackets One RPS connector cover (for wall mounting) Two Phillips pan-head screws (for attaching the RPS cover) Four Phillips truss-head screws (for wall-mounting brackets)
Layer Support 2 / 3
Number of Stacks 9
Dimensions 1.73" Height x 17.50" Width x 11.80" Depth
Input Voltage 110 V AC / 220 V AC
Power Source Power Supply
Input Voltage Range 100 V AC to 240 V AC
Redundant Power Supply Yes
Management Cisco StackWise Technology Superior command-line interface (CLI) Cisco Network Assistant Software CiscoWorks Support SNMP network management
Manageable Yes
Standard Warranty Lifetime Limited

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
Candela Network $4,810.00 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
NEW
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
buyoo - Trusted Lowest Price $99,999.00 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$4,810.00 + free shipping
$10,795.00 You save $5,985.00 (55%)
Earn 4810 ($48.10) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Candela Network
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    Enter for a chance to win 10,000 Rakuten Super Points™ (a $100 value!) Ends 8/1/2015. *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT