Refurbished - Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW SFP Module - DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW SFP Module is hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceivers give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.

Specifications

Manufacturer Cisco
Mfg Part# DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW
SKU 209267001
Refurbished Yes
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Fiber Channel Auto-sensing
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW
Product Name DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW SFP Module
Brand Name Cisco
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 2 Gbit/s
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Application/Usage Data Networking
Limited Warranty 1 Year
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x Fiber Channel
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Fiber Channel Auto-sensing
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW
Manufacturer Website Address www.cisco.com
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW
Product Name DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW SFP Module
Brand Name Cisco
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps or 2 Gbps Fibre Channel
Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber
Additional Information Wavelength : 1310 nm
Compatibility Switching Modules : DS-X9016 DS-X9032 Storage Services Modules : DS-X9032-SSM DS-X9304-SMIP IP DS-X9308-SMIP IP Multiprotocol Services Modules : DS-X9302-14K9 DS-C9216A-K9 DS-C9216i-K9 DS-C9120-K9 DS-C9140-K9
Dimensions 0.33" Height x 0.54" Width x 2.17" Depth
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty 1 Year Limited

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
SupplySale $20.00 + $12.90 shipping
Condition: Refurbished
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
SupplySale $72.00 + $12.90 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
SUPPLYSALE OFFERS EXCELLENT PRICES ON ALL COMPUTER AND NETWORKING EQUIPMENT.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$20.00 + $12.90 shipping
$250.00 You save $230.00 (92%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 20 ($0.20) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Reconditioned
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  SupplySale
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME - Ends 4/30/16 11:59 PM PT *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT