Cisco EF2HSC 100Base-FX Network Module - EF2HSC

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The 100BaseFX Fiber Modules allow you to connect your EtherFast II 10/100 Hub to other switches, hubs, or routers in fiber optic network backbones. This module uses high-bandwidth, multimode fiber optic cabling with an SC type connector. Fiber cabling can transmit your Switch's data up to 2000 meters (6560 feet) away to another switch without requiring signal regeneration.

Specifications

Manufacturer Linksys
Mfg Part# EF2HSC
SKU 10259383
UPC 745883549610
UPC 14 00745883549610
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC Duplex 100Base-FX LAN
Product Type Network Module
Manufacturer Part Number EF2HSC
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model EF2HSC
Product Name EF2HSC 100Base-FX Network Module
Brand Name Cisco
Network Technology 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Compatibility DSHFSXSC/DSHFXSTFFOSC1EtherFast 10/100 Switches and hubs.FFOSC2FFOSCDE1/FFOSTDE1DSSXFXST/SCDSSX4FC/FTDSSX2C2/2T2
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 100Base-FX LAN
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC Duplex Connector 100Base-FX LAN
Manufacturer Part Number EF2HSC
Manufacturer Website Address www.cisco.com
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name EF2HSC 100Base-FX Network Module
Brand Name Cisco
Expansion Slots Not Applicable
Daughter Cards Not Applicable
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
Connectivity Media Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FX
Distance Support 1.24 Mile Multi-mode Fiber Full-duplex
Memory Not Applicable
Compatibility DSHFSXSC/DSHFXST FFOSC1 EtherFast 10/100 Switches and hubs. FFOSC2 FFOSCDE1/FFOSTDE1 DSSXFXST/SC DSSX4FC/FT DSSX2C2/2T2
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3U
Processor Not Applicable
Protocols IPX/SPX / TCP/IP
Management Not Applicable
Security Features Not Applicable
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT