Ships from/sold by SupplySale
Seller Rating:
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
83%
OFF
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Cisco 48 port 1000Base-X SFP Gigabit Ethernet Module 1 of 1
$18,995.24
(Save 83%)
$3,218.85 + $12.95 SHIPPING
EARN 3219 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
7 New and Refurbished
from
$3,218.85
See all sellers
View My Store
Share
promo
 
Description
More Buying Options
Seller Information
 

Learn more about Cisco 48 port 1000Base-X SFP Gigabit Ethernet Module - 48 x SFP (mini-GBIC):

Mfg Part#: WS-X4448-GB-SFP=
Sku: 203282632
UPC: 746320493633
UPC 14: 00746320493633
See more in Switches
 
The Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series offers a variety of SFP-enabled gigabit solutions for high-performance Gigabit Ethernet uplinks and server farm connectivity. SFP technology allows customers to intermix intra-building MMF connections and long-distance single-mode connections simply by changing the SFP type.

Features

Tech Features Product Type Expansion Module
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number WS-X4448-GB-SFP=
Tech Features Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Tech Features Product Name 48 port 1000Base-X SFP Gigabit Ethernet Module
Tech Features Brand Name Cisco
Tech Features Expansion Slots 48 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Tech Features Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
Tech Features Compatibility
  • Cisco Catalyst 4003 Switch
  • Cisco Catalyst 4006 Switch
  • Cisco Catalyst 4503 Switch
  • Cisco Catalyst 4506 Switch
  • Cisco Catalyst 4507R Switch
  • Cisco Catalyst 4510R Switch
Tech Features Dimensions 1.2" Height x 14.4" Width x 16" Depth
Tech Features Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Features Limited Warranty 90

Tech Specs

Tech Specs Status Indicators
  • Status
  • Port Status
  • Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports Not Applicable
    Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports Details Not Applicable
    Tech Specs Altitude -196.85 ft to 13123.36 ft Operating
    Tech Specs Humidity 10% to 90% Non-condensing Relative Humidity
    Tech Specs Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 104°F (40°C) Operating
    -40°F (-40°C) to 167°F (75°C) Storage
    Tech Specs Product Type Expansion Module
    Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number WS-X4448-GB-SFP=
    Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.cisco.com
    Tech Specs Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
    Tech Specs Product Name 48 port 1000Base-X SFP Gigabit Ethernet Module
    Tech Specs Brand Name Cisco
    Tech Specs Expansion Slots 48 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
    Tech Specs Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
    Tech Specs Additional Information
  • SFP Type Supported: SX, LX, Copper 1000BASE-T, BX10-D and BX10-U
  • Cisco IOS Software Release 12.2(20)EW or later
  • Bandwidth is allocated across six 8-port groups, providing 1 Gbps per port-group
  • Enterprise and commercial: Designed for server farms and switch-to-switch applications
  • Metro Ethernet: Designed for service providers to run point-to-point Gigabit Ethernet over single-mode fiber
  • Tech Specs Compatibility
  • Cisco Catalyst 4003 Switch
  • Cisco Catalyst 4006 Switch
  • Cisco Catalyst 4503 Switch
  • Cisco Catalyst 4506 Switch
  • Cisco Catalyst 4507R Switch
  • Cisco Catalyst 4510R Switch
  • Tech Specs Certifications & Standards

    IEEE:

  • IEEE 802.3x flow-control
  • IEEE 802.3z
  • IEEE 802.3ad
  • Safety:
  • UL 1950
  • EN 60950
  • CSA-C22.2 no 950
  • IEC 950

    Electromagnetic Emissions:

  • FCC 15J Class A
  • VCCI Class A
  • CE Marking
  • EN 55022 Class A
  • EN 55024 Class A
  • CISPR 22 Class A
  • AS/NZ 3548
  • NEBS Level 3 (GR-1089-CORE, GR-63-CORE)
  • ETSI ETS-300386-2
  • Tech Specs System Requirements
  • One Expansion Slot
  • Tech Specs Dimensions 1.20" Height x 14.40" Width x 16" Depth
    Tech Specs Form Factor Hot-swappable
    Tech Specs Protocols LACP
    PAgP
    Tech Specs Application/Usage Data Networking
    Tech Specs Standard Warranty 90 Day Limited
    Advertisement Bottom