Cisco Gigabit Ethernet SFP - GLC-ZX-SM-RGD=

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

GLC-ZX-SM-RGD-PCW is a 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver, generic for Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD. It is guaranteed compatible for all Cisco switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Cisco OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability. PC Wholesale offers a LIFETIME advance replacement warranty on all transceivers (compared to 90 days from most OEM manufacturers).

Specifications

Manufacturer Cisco
Mfg Part# GLC-ZX-SM-RGD=
SKU 211234795
UPC 882658132186
UPC 14 00882658132186
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-ZX
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number GLC-ZX-SM-RGD=
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name Gigabit Ethernet SFP
Brand Name Cisco
Network Technology 1000Base-ZX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbit/s
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Application/Usage Data Networking
Limited Warranty 90
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-ZX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC/PC Duplex Connector 1000Base-ZX
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number GLC-ZX-SM-RGD=
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model GLC-ZX-SM-RGD=
Product Name 1000Base-ZX Rugged SFP Module
Brand Name Cisco
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media G.652 µm Single-mode Fibre 1000Base-ZX
Additional Information Spare Product Distance: 70 km Wavelength: 1550 nm
Dimensions 8.50 mm Height x 13.40 mm Width x 56.50 mm Depth
Weight 75 g
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Standard Warranty 90 Day Limited
loading
$199.95 + $8.00 shipping
$4,400.00 You save $4,200.05 (95%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 200 ($2.00) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  PC Wholesale
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT