Cisco Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module - 10720-GE-SFP-SX

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

10720-GE-SFP-SX-PCW is a 1000BASE SX SFP Transceiver, generic for Cisco 10720-GE-SFP-SX. It is guaranteed compatible for all Cisco switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Cisco OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability. PC Wholesale offers a LIFETIME advance replacement warranty on all transceivers (compared to 90 days from most OEM manufacturers).


Manufacturer Cisco
Mfg Part# 10720-GE-SFP-SX
SKU 241564711
UPC 849064004032
UPC 14 00849064004032
Product Type SFP / SFP
Brand Name Cisco / Cisco
Compatibility Cisco 10720 Internet Router / Cisco 10720 Internet Router
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc / Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model 10720-GE-SFP-SX / 10720-GE-SFP-SX
Product Name Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module / Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet / 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Dimensions 0.5" Height x 0.3" Width x 2.2" Depth / 0.5" Height x 0.3" Width x 2.2" Depth
Application/Usage Data Networking / Data Networking
Manufacturer Part Number 10720-GE-SFP-SX / 10720-GE-SFP-SX
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-SX / 1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX / 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX
Limited Warranty 90 / 90
Connectivity Media Multi-mode Optical Fiber / Multi-mode Optical Fiber
Weight (Approximate) 0.71 oz / 0.71 oz
$39.95 + $8.00 shipping
$299.75 You save $259.80 (86%)
Earn 40 ($0.40) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  PC Wholesale
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    8% Back on Tech with Promo Code BLACKFRIDAY at Checkout - Ends 11/29/15 *See page for details