Ships from/sold by Buy.com
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
51%
OFF
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module 1 of 1
$490.15
(Save 51%)
$237.99  + Free Shipping
EARN 238 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships within 24 hours
Very few left In Stock! Order soon -- product may sell out.
5 New
from
$69.95
See all sellers
This product qualifies for Second Day: 2 business days Shipping. Click for details.
45 day return policy
Share
promo
 
Description
More Buying Options
 

Learn more about Cisco-IMSourcing 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH:

Mfg Part#: SFP-GE-L=
Sku: 203166469
UPC: 746320974958
UPC 14: 00746320974958
Sales Rank: 44217
See more in Switches
 

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

Features

Tech Features Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network
Tech Features Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number SFP-GE-L=
Tech Features Manufacturer Cisco-IMSourcing
Tech Features Product Model SFP-GE-L
Tech Features Product Name 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module
Tech Features Brand Name Cisco-IMSourcing
Tech Features Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Features Connectivity Media 50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
62.5 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
G.652 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
Tech Features Compatibility Cisco Networking Products:
  • 10700 series Internet Router
  • Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-2X1GE
  • Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-5X1GE
  • Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-8X1GE
  • Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-10X1GE
  • Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-2GE-7304
Tech Features Dimensions 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Tech Features Application/Usage Data Networking
Optical Network

Tech Specs

Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC/PC 1000Base-LX/LH
Tech Specs Product Type SFP
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number SFP-GE-L
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.cisco.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Tech Specs Product Name Gigabit Interface Converter SFP
Tech Specs Brand Name Cisco
Tech Specs Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Specs Connectivity Media 62.5/50 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Single-mode Fiber
Tech Specs Additional Information
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Short wavelength with DOM
  • Transmit Power (dBm): -3 to -9.5
  • Receive Power Range (dBm): -3 to -20
  • Tech Specs Compatibility Cisco SPA-based Routers
    Tech Specs Dimensions 0.33" Height x 0.53" Width x 2.22" Depth
    Tech Specs Form Factor Hot-swappable
    Tech Specs Application/Usage Data Networking
    Tech Specs Standard Warranty 90 Day
    Advertisement Bottom