Cisco Linksys 2-Port Fiber Optic Module - FFOSC2

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The 100BaseFX Fiber Transceiver module gives the Linksys Fast Ethernet and Auto-Sensing Hubs the ability to interface with fiber over a maximum distance of 208 meters.

Specifications

Manufacturer Linksys
Mfg Part# FFOSC2
SKU 10011636
UPC 745883548644
UPC 14 00745883548644
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 2 x SC 100Base-FX
Product Type Fiber Module
Manufacturer Part Number FFOSC2
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name Linksys 2-Port Fiber Optic Module
Brand Name Cisco
Network Technology 100Base-FX
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5/125 µm
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Compatibility EFAH16 EtherFast 10/100 16-Port Rack Mountable HubEFAH24 EtherFast 10/100 24-Port Rack Mountable Hub
Application/Usage Optical Network
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 2 x 100Base-FX
Interfaces/Ports Details 2 x SC 100Base-FX
Product Type Fiber Module
Manufacturer Part Number FFOSC2
Manufacturer Website Address www.cisco.com
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name Linksys 2-Port Fiber Optic Module
Brand Name Cisco
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Fiber
Connectivity Media 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FX
Compatibility EFAH16 EtherFast 10/100 16-Port Rack Mountable Hub EFAH24 EtherFast 10/100 24-Port Rack Mountable Hub
Application/Usage Optical Network
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT