Cisco OC-12/STM-4 Long-reach SFP Transceiver Module - SFP-OC12-LR2

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The Cisco industry-standard Small Form-Factor Pluggable Interface Converter (SFP) for packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS), optical networking, and ATM applications is hot-swappable optical interfaces that plug into a variety of ports on Cisco router interfaces. These SFP optics support OC-12 data rates for multimode, short-reach, intermediate-reach, and long-reach applications.

Specifications

Manufacturer Cisco
Mfg Part# SFP-OC12-LR2
SKU 211313577
UPC 849064012983
UPC 14 00849064012983
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC/PC OC-12/STM-4
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-OC12-LR2=
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model SFP-OC12-LR2=
Product Name OC-12/STM-4 Long-Reach SFP Transceiver Module
Brand Name Cisco
Network Technology OC-12/STM-4
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility Cisco 12000 Series Routers
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-OC12-LR2
Product Name OC-12/STM-4 Long-reach SFP Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Website Address www.cisco.com
Product Type SFP
Brand Name Cisco
Connectivity Media Single-mode Fibre
Data Transfer Rate 622Mbps OC-12/STM-4
Management Digital Optical Monitoring Support
Additional Information 1550-nm wavelength
Compatibility Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-1XOC12-POS
Dimensions 0.86cm Height x 1.37cm Width x 5.65cm Depth
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Standard Warranty 90 Day
Interfaces/Ports 1 x OC-12/STM-4
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector OC-12/STM-4
loading
$219.95 + $8.00 shipping
$1,099.75 You save $879.80 (80%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 220 ($2.20) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  PC Wholesale
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT