Refurbished - Cisco OC-12/STM-4 Short-Reach SFP Transceiver Module - SFP-OC12-SR=

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The SFP transceiver module is hot-pluggable I/O devices that plug into module sockets. The transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the module with the optical or copper network. You can use any combination of SFP transceiver modules that your Cisco device supports. The only restrictions are that each port must match the wavelength specifications on the other end of the cable and that the cable must not exceed the stipulated cable length for reliable communications. Use only Cisco SFP transceiver modules on your Cisco device. Each SFP transceiver module supports the Cisco Quality Identification (ID) feature which allows a Cisco switch or router to identify and validate that the transceiver module is certified and tested by Cisco.

Specifications

Manufacturer Cisco
Mfg Part# SFP-OC12-SR=
SKU 209228667
UPC 746320905402
UPC 14 00746320905402
Refurbished Yes
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC OC-12/STM-4
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-OC12-SR=
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model SFP-OC12-SR=
Product Name OC-12/STM-4 SFP Transceiver Module
Brand Name Cisco
Network Technology OC-12/STM-4
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 622.08 Mbit/s
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x OC-12/STM-4
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector OC-12/STM-4
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-OC12-SR
Manufacturer Website Address www.cisco.com
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name OC-12/STM-4 Short-Reach SFP Transceiver Module
Brand Name Cisco
Data Transfer Rate 622 Mbps OC-12/STM-4
Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber
Additional Information 1310-nm wavelength Typical Distance 2km
Compatibility Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-1XOC12-POS Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-1XOC12-ATM
Dimensions 0.34" Height x 0.54" Width x 2.22" Depth
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Management Digital Optical Monitoring Support
Application/Usage Data Networking
loading
$19.50 + free shipping
$1,500.00 You save $1,480.50 (98%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 20 ($0.20) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Reconditioned
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT