shop by
Category
items
0 

Cisco OC-3/STM-1 Intermediate-Reach SFP Transceiver Module - SFP-OC3-IR1=

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The Cisco industry standard OC-3/STM-1 SFP for packet over SONET/SDH (POS), optical networking, and ATM applications is hot-swappable optical interfaces that plug into a variety of ports on Cisco router interfaces. It is compatible with the SONET/SDH and ATM standards, and support the digital diagnostic functions.

Specifications

Manufacturer Cisco
Mfg Part# SFP-OC3-IR1=
SKU 203067397
UPC 746320890760
UPC 14 00746320890760
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex OC-3/STM-1
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-OC3-IR1=
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name OC-3/STM-1 SFP Transceiver Module
Brand Name Cisco
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility 8-Port OC-12c/STM-4 Multirate POS SPA (SPA-8XOC12-POS)4-Port OC-3c/STM-1 POS SPA (SPA-4XOC3-POS)SPA-2XOC3-POSSPA-2XOC3-ATMSPA-4XOC3-ATMPA-POS-1OC3PA-POS-2OC3NM-1A-OC3-POM
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Application/Usage Data Networking
Limited Warranty 90
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x OC-3/STM-1
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector OC-3/STM-1
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-OC3-IR1=
Manufacturer Website Address www.cisco.com
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name OC-3/STM-1 SFP Transceiver Module
Brand Name Cisco
Data Transfer Rate 155 Mbps OC-3/STM-1
Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber
Additional Information Spare Product Transmitter Wavelength Range: 1261 to 1360 nm Transmit Power Range: -8 to -15 dBm Receiver Power Range: -8 to -28 dBm
Compatibility 8-Port OC-12c/STM-4 Multirate POS SPA (SPA-8XOC12-POS) 4-Port OC-3c/STM-1 POS SPA (SPA-4XOC3-POS) SPA-2XOC3-POS SPA-2XOC3-ATM SPA-4XOC3-ATM PA-POS-1OC3 PA-POS-2OC3 NM-1A-OC3-POM
Dimensions 0.34" Height x 0.54" Width x 2.22" Depth
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty 90 Day
loading
$84.95 + $8.00 shipping
$800.00 You save $715.05 (89%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 85 ($0.85) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  PC Wholesale
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT