shop by
Category
items
0 

Cisco OC-3/STM-1 Multimode SFP Transceiver Module - SFP-OC3-MM=

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The Cisco industry-standard Small Form-Factor Pluggable Interface Converter (SFP) for packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS), optical networking, and ATM applications is hot-swappable optical interfaces that plug into a variety of ports on Cisco router interfaces. This SFP optics support OC-3 data rates for multimode.

Specifications

Manufacturer Cisco
Mfg Part# SFP-OC3-MM=
SKU 209238513
UPC 746320890753
UPC 14 00746320890753
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex OC-3/STM-1
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-OC3-MM
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name OC-3/STM-1 Multimode SFP Transceiver Module
Brand Name Cisco
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Compatibility Cisco 3800 Series Integrated Services RouterPort Adapter PA-POS-1OC3Port Adapter PA-POS-2OC3Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-2XOC3-POSCisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-4XOC3-POSCisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-2XOC3-ATMCisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-4XOC3-ATM
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Application/Usage Data Networking
Limited Warranty 90
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x OC-3/STM-1
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector OC-3/STM-1
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-OC3-MM
Manufacturer Website Address www.cisco.com
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name OC-3/STM-1 Multimode SFP Transceiver Module
Brand Name Cisco
Data Transfer Rate 155 Mbps OC-3/STM-1
Connectivity Media Multi-mode Fiber
Additional Information Spare Product 1310-nm wavelength Typical Distance 2km
Compatibility Cisco 3800 Series Integrated Services Router Port Adapter PA-POS-1OC3 Port Adapter PA-POS-2OC3 Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-2XOC3-POS Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-4XOC3-POS Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-2XOC3-ATM Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-4XOC3-ATM
Dimensions 0.34" Height x 0.54" Width x 2.22" Depth
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Management Digital Optical Monitoring Support
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty 90 Day
loading
$59.95 + $8.00 shipping
$650.00 You save $590.05 (90%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 60 ($0.60) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  PC Wholesale
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT