Cisco OC-3/STM-1 SFP - SFP-OC3-SR

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The Cisco industry-standard Small Form-Factor Pluggable Interface Converter (SFP) for packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS), optical networking, and ATM applications is hot-swappable optical interfaces that plug into a variety of ports on Cisco router interfaces. This SFP optics support OC-3 data rates for short-reach.


Manufacturer Cisco
Mfg Part# SFP-OC3-SR
SKU 209267002
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x OC-3/STM-1
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-OC3-SR=
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model SFP-OC3-SR=
Product Name OC-3/STM-1 SFP
Brand Name Cisco
Network Technology OC-3/STM-1
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility Cisco 7304 RouterCisco Catalyst 6500 Series SwitchesCisco 7600 Series RoutersCisco CRS1 (4-port OC-3 POS SPA)
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x OC-3/STM-1
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector OC-3/STM-1
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-OC3-SR
Manufacturer Website Address
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name OC-3/STM-1 Short-Reach SFP Transceiver Module
Brand Name Cisco
Data Transfer Rate 155 Mbps OC-3/STM-1
Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber
Additional Information 1310-nm wavelength Typical Distance 2km
Compatibility Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-2XOC3-POS Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-4XOC3-POS Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-2XOC3-ATM Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-4XOC3-ATM
Dimensions 0.34" Height x 0.54" Width x 2.22" Depth
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Management Digital Optical Monitoring Support
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty 90 Day

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
SupplySale $78.40 + $12.90 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
SupplySale $168.75 + $12.90 shipping
Condition: Refurbished
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
$78.40 + $12.90 shipping
$250.00 You save $171.60 (68%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 79 ($0.79) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  SupplySale
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details