Ships from/sold by SupplySale
Seller Rating:
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
75%
OFF
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Cisco OC-3/STM-1 SFP 1 of 1
$250.00
(Save 75%)
$61.74 + $12.95 SHIPPING
EARN 62 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
1 New and Refurbished
from
$61.74
See all sellers
View My Store
Share
promo
 
Description
More Buying Options
Seller Information
 

Learn more about Cisco OC-3/STM-1 SFP - 1 x OC-3/STM-1:

Mfg Part#: SFP-OC3-SR
Sku: 209267002
See more in Switches
 

The Cisco industry-standard Small Form-Factor Pluggable Interface Converter (SFP) for packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS), optical networking, and ATM applications is hot-swappable optical interfaces that plug into a variety of ports on Cisco router interfaces. This SFP optics support OC-3 data rates for short-reach.

Features

Tech Features Interfaces/Ports 1 x OC-3/STM-1
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x OC-3/STM-1
Tech Features Product Type SFP
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number SFP-OC3-SR=
Tech Features Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Tech Features Product Model SFP-OC3-SR=
Tech Features Product Name OC-3/STM-1 SFP
Tech Features Brand Name Cisco
Tech Features Data Transfer Rate 155.52 Mbps OC-3/STM-1
Tech Features Connectivity Media Single-mode Optical Fiber OC-3/STM-1
Tech Features Compatibility
  • Cisco 7304 Router
  • Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switches
  • Cisco 7600 Series Routers
  • Cisco CRS1 (4-port OC-3 POS SPA)
Tech Features Application/Usage Data Networking

Tech Specs

Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 1 x OC-3/STM-1
Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector OC-3/STM-1
Tech Specs Product Type SFP
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number SFP-OC3-SR
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.cisco.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Tech Specs Product Name OC-3/STM-1 Short-Reach SFP Transceiver Module
Tech Specs Brand Name Cisco
Tech Specs Data Transfer Rate 155 Mbps OC-3/STM-1
Tech Specs Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber
Tech Specs Additional Information
  • 1310-nm wavelength
  • Typical Distance 2km
  • Tech Specs Compatibility
  • Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-2XOC3-POS
  • Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-4XOC3-POS
  • Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-2XOC3-ATM
  • Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-4XOC3-ATM
  • Tech Specs Dimensions 0.34" Height x 0.54" Width x 2.22" Depth
    Tech Specs Form Factor Hot-swappable
    Tech Specs Management

    Digital Optical Monitoring Support

    Tech Specs Application/Usage Data Networking
    Tech Specs Standard Warranty 90 Day
    Advertisement Bottom