Cisco SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ Transceiver - SFP-10G-LRM=

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.

Specifications

Manufacturer CISCO - HW CABLES AND TRANSCEIVERS
Mfg Part# SFP-10G-LRM=
SKU 215889363
UPC 882658167119
UPC 14 00882658167119
Features
Product Type SFP+ / SFP+
Brand Name Cisco / Cisco
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc / Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model SFP-10G-LRM / SFP-10G-LRM
Product Name SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ Transceiver / SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ Transceiver
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet / 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Dimensions 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth / 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Application/Usage Data Networking / Data Networking
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10G-LRM= / SFP-10G-LRM=
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-LRM / 1 x 10GBase-LRM
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network / 1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network
Limited Warranty 90 / 90
Connectivity Media 62.5 µm, 50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LRM / 62.5 µm, 50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LRM / Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LRM / Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LRM
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-LRM
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC/PC Duplex Connector 10GBase-LRM Network
Product Type SFP+
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10G-LRM=
Manufacturer Website Address www.cisco.com
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model SFP-10G-LRM
Product Name SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ Module
Brand Name Cisco
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media Multi-mode Fibre 10GBase-LRM / Single-mode Fibre 10GBase-LRM
Compatibility Cisco Catalyst 2960-S Series Switches Cisco Catalyst 3750-X Series Switches Cisco Catalyst 3560-X Series Switches
Dimensions 8.50 mm Height x 13.40 mm Width x 56.50 mm Depth
Weight 75 g
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Standard Warranty 90 Day Limited

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
Buy.com
$626.99 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually Ships within 24 hours
Add to Cart
ANTOnline $639.53 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
FREE SHIPPING
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
TEKENVY $642.53 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
CISCO - HW CABLES AND TRANSCEIVERS 10GBASE-LRM SFP MODULE
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
pcRUSH $652.74 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
New SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ - 1 x 10GBase-LRM
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Technology Galaxy $673.97 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$626.99 + free shipping
$995.00 You save $368.01 (36%)
Earn 627 ($6.27) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships within 24 hours
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Buy.com
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 8/31/15 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT