Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - GLC-LH-SMD=

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

Compatible ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (singlemode) or 550 m (multimode).

Specifications

Manufacturer Cisco
Mfg Part# GLC-LH-SMD=
SKU 224183624
UPC 882658340901
UPC 14 00882658340901
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number GLC-LH-SMD=
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model GLC-LH-SMD
Product Name SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Brand Name Cisco
Network Technology 1000Base-LX/LH
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5 µm, 50 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Weight (Approximate) 2.65 oz
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
ANTOnline $369.98 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
FREE SHIPPING
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Teleman Systems Inc $360.00 + $9.99 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Cisco original new!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
datavis $661.32 + $8.98 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Lowest Price!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BeachAudio $662.40 + $9.60 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
SeaBoom $682.97 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
- Brand New. Factory Sealed with Full Manufacturer Warranty. Fast shipping from multiple locations. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$369.98 + free shipping
$995.00 You save $625.02 (62%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 370 ($3.70) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  ANTOnline
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT