Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - GLC-LH-SMD=

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

Compatible ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (singlemode) or 550 m (multimode).

Specifications

Manufacturer Cisco
Mfg Part# GLC-LH-SMD=
SKU 224183624
UPC 882658340901
UPC 14 00882658340901
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number GLC-LH-SMD=
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model GLC-LH-SMD
Product Name SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Brand Name Cisco
Network Technology 1000Base-LX/LH
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5 µm, 50 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Weight (Approximate) 2.65 oz
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
B2X Global $122.50 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
The B2X Global management team has been delivering products, services and supply chain solutions to end-users, resellers and OEMs throughout the world for over 20 years.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Teleman Systems Inc $360.00 + $9.99 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Cisco original new!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
ANTOnline $660.25 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
FREE SHIPPING
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
iSave $663.60 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BeachAudio $667.21 + $9.60 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$360.00 + $9.99 shipping
$995.00 You save $635.00 (63%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 360 ($3.60) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME - Ends 2/29/16 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT